Login or register  
TV

Lisa De Razzo

Mostly Credited As: Lisa De Razzo
Sometimes Credited As: Elizabeth DeRazzo

Birth Name: Elizabeth Rodriguez
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1980 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Laredo, Texas
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Lisa De Razzo


~~ABOUT ELIZABETH~~

Elizabeth De Razzo was born in Laredo, Texas on Dec 27th, 1980.

Encouraged by her love of 'The X-Files', Elizabeth hopped on a bus headed for Los Angeles to attend an open-call for an episode of 'The X-Files' titled 'Fight Club'.
At that event, Elizabeth got to witness first-hand, the great talent of Gillian Anderson, along with all of the other behind-the-scenes magic, and immediately knew she had found her passion.

Elizabeth's first big break came this past Fall of 2005 when she was cast in the part of 'Shirley' on the hit Television series, 'Cold Case', in an episode titled 'The Promise'. (this episode has become the Series' highest-rated episode to date)

Please check out Elizabeth's Official Website: http://www.elizabethderazzo.com
There you will find: news, biography, photos, contacts, filmography, favorites,
charities and more

Lisa De Razzo
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 29 04x08: (Nov/17/2013) As Maria 
  Chapter 28 04x07: (Nov/10/2013) As Maria 
  Chapter 27 04x06: (Nov/03/2013) As Maria 
  Chapter 26 04x05: (Oct/27/2013) As Maria 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Promise 03x02: (Oct/02/2005) As Shirley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Official Website: http://www.elizabethderazzo.com

Lisa De Razzo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..