Login or register  
TV

Carl Gilliard

Mostly Credited As: Carl Gilliard
Birth Name: Carl Rousseau Gilliard
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Carl Gilliard



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

House (2004) 
  Baggage 06x20: (May/10/2010) As Dutch 

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Which Dell Finds His Fight 01x09: (Dec/05/2007) As Desk Sergeant 

Freddie (2005) 
  Freddie the Himbo 01x10: (Jan/25/2006) As Dr. Cunningham 

Sleeper Cell (2005) 
  Youmud Din 01x10: (Dec/18/2005) As NYPD Detective 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Saving Patrick Bubley 03x06: (Nov/06/2005) As Principal Parks 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  The Big Payback 05x04: (Oct/07/2005) As Mike 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8027 32x180: (Dec/10/2004) As Warden Paulsen 
  Ep. #8026 32x179: (Dec/09/2004) As Warden Paulsen 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  03.07.02 - Thursday 39x237: (Mar/07/2002) As Leroy 

7 Days (1998) 
  Vows 01x05: (Oct/28/1998) As Technocrat, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  Prodigal Son 01x01: (Sep/28/1997) As Fur Boy 

Sherman Oaks (1995) 
  Sanford's Crisis 02x20: (Jan/12/1997) As Brother Clarence 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Scammed 07x21: (Mar/29/1996) As Waiter 

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  Dear Earth 01x18: (Mar/03/1996) As Ophthalmologist 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  I, Clownius 06x13: (Jan/15/1996) As Defense Attorney 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  You, Murderer 06x15: (Jan/25/1995) As Paramedic #2 

Martin (1992) 
  Do You Remember The Time? 02x01: (Aug/22/1993) As Sax Player 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Sudden Withdrawal 06x19: (Apr/16/1990) As Ned Baliss 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carl Gilliard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..