Login or register  
TV

Scott Stapp

Mostly Credited As: Scott Stapp
Birth Name: Anthony Scott Flippen
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orlando, Florida
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Scott Stapp



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Melanie Griffith, Scott Stapp 14x43: (Nov/23/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 1 Game 5 01x05: (Jan/06/2004) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Creed 04x08: (Nov/26/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Stapp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..