Login or register
TV

Travis Tritt

Travis Tritt Mostly Credited As: Travis Tritt
Birth Name: James Travis Tritt
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marietta, Georgia
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)




Travis Tritt Travis Tritt Travis Tritt
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Fred Thompson, Jerome Bettis, Travis Tritt 15x216: (Sep/05/2007) As Himself 
  Catherine Zeta Jones, John C. Reilly, Travis Tritt & John Mellencamp 13x52: (Dec/08/2004) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 6 Game 5 06x05: (Sep/15/2005) As Himself 
  Tournament 2 Game 1 02x01: (May/27/2004) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  6/22/04 01x91: (Jun/22/2004) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Livin' on Reds, Vitamin C and Propane 08x07: (Dec/14/2003) Voiced  Walt, [Special Guest Stars]

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  Trace Adkins and Travis Tritt 01x08: (Aug/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Arli$$ (1996) 
  The Cult of Celebrity 04x09: (Aug/01/1999) As Himself 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Hearts 05x25: (May/16/1999) As Dan McConnell 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Travis Tritt 03x144: (Nov/10/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Andy Garcia, George Foreman, Travis Tritt 04x150: (May/13/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Fran Drescher, Jesse Jackson, Travis Tritt 04x12: (Sep/17/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Michael J. Fox, Shelly Moquin, Travis Tritt & Marty Stuart 03x193: (Jul/17/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Heather Locklear, Travis Tritt, Harvey Pekar 01x161: (May/16/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  David Brenner, Travis Tritt, Madeline Stowe 01x96: (Jan/18/1994) As Himself 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Tin Star 04x14: (Jan/13/1996) As Zachary Brett 

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  He's Making a List, Checking It Twice 01x09: (Nov/25/1995) As Himself 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Doctor of Horror 06x12: (Jan/04/1995) As Charlie 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXVIII 28x01: (Jan/30/1994) As Himself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Smallville Songs:
Duplicity + Southbound Train 
Longmire Songs:
8 Seconds + T-R-O-U-B-L-E 
GCB Songs:
Pilot + T-r-o-u-b-l-e 
Super Bowl Songs:
Super Bowl XXVIII  
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Travis Tritt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: ‘True Blood’s Riley Smith Talks Vampire Transformation & Season 7 Teasers

    Look out, Bon Temps — there’s about to be a new vampire..

‘Terra Nova’s Stephen Lang to Play Seth Gabel’s Father on ‘Salem’

    It’s been a week of ‘Salem’ news, and now there’s even..

Sigmund Freud to Get TV Treatment from 'Downton Abbey' Producer and 'X-Files' Scribe

    A "Freudian slip" takes on a whole different meaning with the..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor