Login or register  
TV

Jerome Bettis

Mostly Credited As: Jerome Bettis
Birth Name: Jerome Abram Bettis
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jerome Bettis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Football Night in America (2006)As: Himself - Studio Analyst (2006 - 2009)
NBC Sunday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (In Studio Commentator 2006 - 2008)
Jim Rome is Burning (2003)As: Himself (2006 - 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  The Pittsburgh Steal-ers! 02x13: (May/15/2014) As Himself 

The Chew (2011) 
  Soul Mate Plates 03x155: (May/13/2014) As Himself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (US) (2010) 
  Jerome Bettis 03x05: (Mar/09/2012) As Himself 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Third Dimension 02x12: (Feb/02/2009) As Jimmy Butterman 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Howie Mandel, Jerome Bettis, Lady Antebellum 17x77: (Jan/22/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jamie Lee Curtis, Jerome Bettis, Alejandro Escovedo 16x181: (Sep/11/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Fred Thompson, Jerome Bettis, Travis Tritt 15x216: (Sep/05/2007) As Himself 
  Brooke Shields, Jerome Bettis, Foo Fightersr 14x214: (Sep/01/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jerome Bettis, Tamar Gellar, Joaquin Phoenix, Daughtry, 26x87: (Jan/01/2008) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 47 26x02: (Sep/04/2007) As Himself 
  Jo Frost and Jerome Bettis 25x24: (Oct/05/2006) As Himself 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 225A/225B 02x26: (Nov/23/2006) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jaime Pressly, Jerome Bettis, Jerry Lee Lewis 14x14: (Oct/05/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  The Convention 03x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Shannen Doherty, Jerome Bettis, Under the Influence of Giants 05x109: (Sep/08/2006) As Himself 

The 2006 Winter Olympics (2006) 
  Day 9 of Competition 01x10: (Feb/19/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jerome Bettis, Ron Eldard, Elisabeth Hasselbeck 02x104: (Feb/16/2006) As Himself 
  Tom Bergeron, Jerome Bettis, Diane Farr, Vincent Irizarry 01x161: (Jul/11/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 2 Game 1 02x01: (May/27/2004) As Himself 

Living Single (1993) 
  What's Next? 01x27: (May/15/1994) As Delivery Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerome Bettis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..