TV

Jeff Gordon


Mostly Credited As: Jeff Gordon
Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Gordon
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Vallejo, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jeff Gordon


Jeff Michael Gordon was born on August 4, 1971 in Vallejo, California. He currently lives in Charlotte, North Carolina. He is a well-known NASCAR driver. His NASCAR sponsors include DuPont, Pepsi, Quaker State, and Lays. He currently holds four championships. He has also won the Daytona 500 three times.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Daytona 500 Bash at the Beach (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 10 Perform 14x21: (Mar/19/2015) As Himself 
  Top 10 Perform 14x21: (Mar/19/2015) As Himself 

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series (2008) 
  NASCAR 2014 Sprint Cup Series - 5-hour Energy 400 07x14: (May/10/2014) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2014 Sprint Cup Series - 5-hour Energy 400 07x14: (May/10/2014) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2013 Sprint Cup Series - Goody’s Headache Relief Shot 500 Powered By Kroger 06x38: (Oct/27/2013) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2013 Sprint Cup Series - Goody’s Headache Relief Shot 500 Powered By Kroger 06x38: (Oct/27/2013) As Himself (Winner) 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Adventures in Baby-Getting 24x03: (Nov/04/2012) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Adventures in Baby-Getting 24x03: (Nov/04/2012) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Simon Cowell, Jeff Gordon, Travis Barker 19x43: (Mar/02/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Simon Cowell, Jeff Gordon, Travis Barker 19x43: (Mar/02/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Vince Vaughn, Jeff Gordon, Tyler Hilton 13x102: (Feb/23/2005) As Himself 
  Vince Vaughn, Jeff Gordon, Tyler Hilton 13x102: (Feb/23/2005) As Himself 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  Suggs Family 07x21: (Apr/11/2010) As Himself 
  Suggs Family 07x21: (Apr/11/2010) As Himself 

The Jay Leno Show (2009) 
  Matt Damon, Barry Manilow 01x62: (Dec/10/2009) As Himself 
  Matt Damon, Barry Manilow 01x62: (Dec/10/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Jeff Gordon; Michael Vartan 27x202: (Jun/09/2009) As Himself 
  Jeff Gordon; Michael Vartan 27x202: (Jun/09/2009) As Himself 
  Jeff Gordon; Mario López; Michael Urie; 26x100: (Jan/18/2008) As Co-Host 
  Jeff Gordon; Mario López; Michael Urie; 26x100: (Jan/18/2008) As Co-Host 

NASCAR Nextel Cup Series (2004) 
  NASCAR 2007 Nextel Cup Series - Bank of America 500 04x36: (Oct/13/2007) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2007 Nextel Cup Series - Bank of America 500 04x36: (Oct/13/2007) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2007 Nextel Cup Series - UAW Ford 500 04x35: (Oct/07/2007) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2007 Nextel Cup Series - UAW Ford 500 04x35: (Oct/07/2007) As Himself (Winner) 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jeff Gordon, Naveen Andrews, Andrea Bocelli 02x103: (Feb/15/2006) As Himself 
  Jeff Gordon, Naveen Andrews, Andrea Bocelli 02x103: (Feb/15/2006) As Himself 
  Roger Ebert, Susan Lucci, John Narum, Jeff Gordon 01x109: (Feb/23/2005) As Himself 
  Roger Ebert, Susan Lucci, John Narum, Jeff Gordon 01x109: (Feb/23/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jeff Gordon/Rihanna 03x01: (Sep/05/2005) As Himself 
  Jeff Gordon/Rihanna 03x01: (Sep/05/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Philip Bolden, Andrew Donnelly, Shannon Elizabeth, Jeff Gordon 01x25: (Feb/04/2005) As Himself 
  Philip Bolden, Andrew Donnelly, Shannon Elizabeth, Jeff Gordon 01x25: (Feb/04/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 3 Championship Game 03x06: (Aug/12/2004) As Player 
  Tournament 3 Game 2 03x02: (Jul/15/2004) As Player 
  Tournament 3 Game 2 03x02: (Jul/15/2004) As Player 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 215 07x215: (Jun/30/2004) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 215 07x215: (Jun/30/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Tracy Morgan, Jeff Gordon, Ted Alexandro, Fran Capo, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Chicago 02x133: (Dec/12/2003) As Himself 
  Tracy Morgan, Jeff Gordon, Ted Alexandro, Fran Capo, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Chicago 02x133: (Dec/12/2003) As Himself 

Sidewalks Entertainment (1988) 
  Jeff Gordon & Youngbloodz 14x01: (Aug/23/2003) As Himself 
  Jeff Gordon & Youngbloodz 14x01: (Aug/23/2003) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jeff Gordon/Avril Lavigne 28x11: (Jan/11/2003) As Himself (Host) 
  Jeff Gordon/Avril Lavigne 28x11: (Jan/11/2003) As Himself (Host) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/17/2002) As Host 
  Christmas Special (Dec/17/2002) As Host 

Spin City (1996) 
  The Kidney's All Right 03x09: (Nov/17/1998) As Himself 
  The Kidney's All Right 03x09: (Nov/17/1998) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Where Do Clients Come From? 03x05: (Jul/05/1998) As Himself 
  Where Do Clients Come From? 03x05: (Jul/05/1998) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John Goodman, Mitch Hedberg, Jeff Gordon 05x88: (Feb/03/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Goodman, Mitch Hedberg, Jeff Gordon 05x88: (Feb/03/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bruce Willis, Ving Rhames, Jeff Gordon 04x103: (Feb/18/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bruce Willis, Ving Rhames, Jeff Gordon 04x103: (Feb/18/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

He is the driver for the 24 Chevrolet.

Raced Midget cars in Indiana.

He has one sister.

He has been on Saturday Night Live.

He has won two Budweiser Shootouts.

Jeff Gordon Quotes

No quotes added for this person