Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Seth Meyers


Mostly Credited As: Seth Meyers
Birth Name: Seth Adam Meyers
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Seth Meyers




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)As: Himself (Host)
The Awesomes (2013)As: Prock -- [Voice]
NFL Honors (2012)As: Himself (Host 2015)
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (2001-2014)
The Emmy Awards (1949)As: Himself (Host 2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Papa Bear Goes to Preschool 45x21: (Mar/30/2015) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary (Feb/15/2015) As Himself 
  SNL's NFL Saturday (Jan/31/2015) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  A 5-Year-Old Boy's Miraculous Survival Story 01x04: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 66th Primetime Emmy Red Carpet Special (Aug/25/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 161 63x161: (Aug/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Just For Laughs: All Access (2012) 
  Season 1, Episode 48 01x48: (Aug/19/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Seth Meyers, Cedric the Entertainer, "American Idol" castoff Majesty Rose 32x151: (Mar/31/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Seth Meyers, Idris Elba, Miss Universe Gabriela Isler 32x54: (Nov/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jessica Alba, Matt Bomer, guest co-host Seth Meyers 30x97: (Jan/17/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Extra (1994) 
  Season 20, Episode 127 20x127: (Feb/24/2014) As Himself 

etalk (2002) 
  February 24 12x126: (Feb/24/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 118 04x118: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself 

The Getaway (2013) 
  Seth & Josh Meyers in Amsterdam 01x10: (Nov/27/2013) As Himself 

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (2012) 
  Really?! 02x05: (Jul/11/2013) As Himself 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Finale 09x23: (May/16/2013) As Seth Meyers 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 28 16x28: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  A Buncha Crap We Came Up with This Afternoon 02x108: (Jun/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Seth Meyers, Krysten Ritter, Father John Misty 19x128: (May/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Seth Meyers, Carmelo Anthony, TV on the Radio 18x119: (Apr/14/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Taylor Swift, Seth Meyers 18x29: (Oct/26/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Evangeline Lilly, Seth Meyers, Andrew Bird 16x78: (Jan/27/2009) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Seth Meyers 07x142: (Nov/08/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

College Tour (2007) 
  Seth Meyers 05x02: (Sep/15/2011) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Seth Meyers, Marjorie Johnson, Barry Manilow 19x116: (Jul/12/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Seth Meyers, Jonathan Hillstrand & Josh Harris, Tracy Bonham 18x84: (Jul/12/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! (Jan/10/2010) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Seth Meyers, Michelle Trachtenberg, Mike Spinner 01x33: (Apr/22/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Seth Meyers, Sharon Osbourne, N*E*R*D 15x145: (Aug/05/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Seth Meyers, Becki Newton, Tokio Hotel 15x102: (May/09/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Seth Meyers, Bret Michaels, José González 15x10: (Sep/28/2007) As Himself 
  Chazz Palminteri, Seth Meyers, TV On The Radio 14x54: (Dec/08/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Seth Meyers, Amos Lee, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy 05x01: (Jan/10/2006) As Himself 
  Drea de Matteo, Seth Meyers, 22-20s 04x23: (Mar/03/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 3 Championship Game 03x06: (Aug/12/2004) As Himself 
  Tournament 3 Game 5 03x05: (Aug/05/2004) As Himself 

Spin City (1996) 
  Rain on My Charades 05x17: (Feb/28/2001) As Doug 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Saturday Night Live (1975)• Script Supervisor (2005-)
• Head Writer (2006-)
The Awesomes (2013)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)• Created By

Episode Crew


The Awesomes (2013) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Super-Hero Awards: Part 2 01x10 Sep/26/2013 As: Writer
The Super-Hero Awards: Part 1 01x09 Sep/19/2013 As: Writer
Paternity 01x07 Sep/05/2013 As: Writer
Pilot, Part 2 01x02 Aug/01/2013 As: Writer
Pilot: Part 1 01x01 Aug/01/2013 As: Writer
Saturday Night Live (1975) (Credited in 24 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 24 episode crew credits
Jake Gyllenhaal/The Shins 32x10 Jan/13/2007 As: Writer
Justin Timberlake 32x09 Dec/16/2006 As: Writer
Matthew Fox/Tenacious D 32x07 Dec/02/2006 As: Writer
Ludacris 32x06 Nov/18/2006 As: Writer
Alec Baldwin/Christina Aguilera 32x05 Nov/11/2006 As: Writer
Trivia

Brother of Josh Meyers, a cast member of Mad TV

Seth Meyers Quotes

No quotes added for this person