Login or register  
TV

Donny Deutsch


Mostly Credited As: Donny Deutsch
Birth Name: Donald Jay Deutsch
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York City, New York

Donny Deutsch




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Donny! (2015)As: Donny
The Big Idea with Donny Deutsch (2004)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rose Byrne, Donny Deutsch, Jennifer Nettles 21x159: (Sep/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Catherine Zeta-Jones, Donny Deutsch, Lady Antebellum 21x29: (Jan/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kourtney, Kim & Khloe Kardashian, Donny Deutsch, Karmin 20x84: (May/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  June 11 62x207: (Jun/11/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  Design Virgins 01x142: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Donny Deutsch 01x23: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  The Great Throwdini, Donny Deutsch, The Dillinger Escape Plan 15x50: (Feb/06/2008) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Jerry Springer, Donny Deutsch 11x34: (Oct/19/2007) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Donny Deutsch, Dolly Parton, Damien Fahey, John McCain 02x54: (Nov/25/2005) As Himself 
  Donny Deutsch, Dolly Parton 02x33: (Oct/26/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jim Breuer, Donny Deutsch, Rhymefest 04x44: (Apr/28/2005) As Himself 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Soap Dopes 03x04: (Feb/10/2005) As Himself 
  A Tale of Two Leaders 02x08: (Oct/28/2004) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 4 Game 4 04x04: (Nov/07/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donny Deutsch Quotes

No quotes added for this person