Login or register  
TV

Chris Kattan

Mostly Credited As: Chris Kattan
Birth Name: Christopher Lee Kattan
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Chris Kattan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rachael vs. Guy Celebrity Cook Off (2012)As: Himself (S03 - Guys team)
The Middle (2009)As: Bob Weaver (Seasons 1-2; recurring afterward)
Bollywood Hero (2009)As: Himself
Sunset Tan (2007)As: Himself
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1996-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary (Feb/15/2015) As Himself 
  Antonio Banderas/Mary J. Blige 31x15: (Apr/08/2006) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Janet Jackson 29x18: (Apr/10/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Kelly Ripa/Outkast 29x05: (Nov/01/2003) As Gelman, [Uncredited]

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Chris Kattan & Karina Smirnoff 01x52: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself 
  Karina Smirnoff & Chris Kattan 01x38: (Oct/16/2014) As Himself 

The Middle (2009) 
  Office Hours 05x21: (May/07/2014) As Bob 
  The Second Act 04x03: (Oct/03/2012) As Bob 
  The Wedding 03x24: (May/23/2012) As Bob 
  The Telling 03x23: (May/16/2012) As Bob 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Vesuvius 09x19: (Mar/03/2014) As Jed Mosely 
  The Wedding Bride 05x23: (May/17/2010) As Jed Mosely 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jenna Elfman; Chris Kattan; Estelle Harris 02x16: (Sep/28/2009) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Interview Guest Chris Kattan; Musical Guest Chris Isaak 02x19: (Aug/06/2009) As Interview Guest (Interview Guest), [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Chris Kattan, Joe Scarborough, Hannibal Buress 01x93: (Aug/05/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Chris Kattan, Henry Cho 05x96: (Jun/05/2009) As Himself 
  Chris Kattan, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Ciara 02x198: (Dec/07/2006) As Himself 
  Chris Kattan, Mo'Nique, Ozomatli with Herb Alpert 02x55: (Mar/31/2006) As Himself 

Sunset Tan (2007) 
  Vegas, Baby 01x02: (Jun/03/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

American Idol (2002) 
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/25/2007) As Himself 

Campus Ladies (2006) 
  Foreign Exchange 02x10: (Feb/06/2007) As Unknown (flasher), [Special Guest Stars]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Masi Oka, Hayden Panettiere, Sendhil Ramamurthy 04x66: (Dec/04/2006) As Himself 
  Sandra Bullock/Chris Kattan 02x134: (Mar/24/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 5 Game 2 05x02: (Feb/01/2005) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Jul/04/2003) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Chris Kattan, Remy Zero 01x71: (May/30/2002) As Himself 

Celebrity Deathmatch (1998) 
  Salute to Laughter 2 04x15: (May/09/2002) Voiced  Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jenna Elfman, Chris Kattan, Christine Aguilera 07x08: (Sep/16/1999) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Will Ferrell & Chris Kattan 03x125: (Sep/30/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Mark Wahlberg, Chris Kattan 05x117: (Apr/30/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Courney Cox, Chris Kattan, Matthew Ryan 05x44: (Dec/09/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NewsRadio (1995) 
  No, This is Not Based Entirely on Julie's Life 02x01: (Sep/19/1995) As Employee #3 

Riot (2014) 
  Chris Kattan and Michael Ian Black 01x05: (Unaired) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bollywood Hero (2009)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Kattan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..