Login or register  
TV

Brandi Chastain

Mostly Credited As: Brandi Chastain
Birth Name: Brandi Denise Chastain
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Jose, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Brandi Chastain



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Splash (US) (2013)As: Herself (S01 - ContestantContestant - 4th Eliminated - 30 April 2013)
The 2012 Summer Olympics (2012)As: Herself (Color Commentator for Soccer)
The Superstars (2009)As: Herself (Contestant)
The 2004 Summer Olympics (2004)As: Herself (USA Soccer)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 5 Game 4 05x04: (Feb/15/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jimmy Carter, Brandi Chastain, John Mellencamp 12x36: (Oct/18/2004) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brandi Chastain Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...