TV

James Denton


Mostly Credited As: James Denton
Sometimes Credited As: Jamie Denton

Birth Name: James Thomas Denton Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1963 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

James Denton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Girl's Best Friend (2015)As: Cooper Brawn
Dancer and the Dame (2015)As: Kyle
Good Witch (2015)As: Sam
Stranded in Paradise (2014)As: Carter McConnell
Desperate Housewives (2004)As: Mike Delfino (Season 1-8)
The Pretender (1996)As: Mr. Lyle
Country Music Association Awards (1967)As: Himself (Host 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Devious Maids (2013) 
  Grime and Punishment 04x10: (Aug/08/2016) As Peter Hudson, [Special Guest Stars]
  I Saw the Shine 04x08: (Jul/25/2016) As Peter Hudson, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Maid Who Knew Too Much 04x06: (Jul/11/2016) As Peter Hudson, [Special Guest Stars]
  A Time to Spill 04x05: (Jul/04/2016) As Peter Hudson, [Special Guest Stars]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Willie and Korie Robertson, James Denton, Bryan Safi, Lauren Lake 05x15: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 20 03x20: (Oct/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Storage Wars 03x22: (May/16/2012) As Kerouac Cowboy 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Finishing the Hat (2) 08x23: (May/13/2012) As Mike Delfino, [Special Guest Stars]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  James Denton; Shaun White; Lee Woodruff 01x163: (May/13/2009) As Himself 
  James Denton; Kate Gosselin; Eric Hutchinson; Bryan Dattilo 01x37: (Oct/28/2008) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  James Denton, Ursula Stephen 01x01: (Jul/14/2008) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/09/2008) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  James Denton, Jennie Garth, Derek Hough, Chris Brown 05x47: (Nov/12/2007) As Himself 
  James Denton/Rachel Weisz 03x14: (Sep/22/2005) As Himself (as James Denton) 
  Ray Romano/James Denton 02x164: (May/19/2005) As Himself (as James Denton) 

Masters of Science Fiction (2007) 
  The Discarded 01x04: (Aug/25/2007) As Curran 

The View (1997) 
  James Denton, Nora Ephron, guest co-host Alison Stewart 10x164: (May/07/2007) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Jeopardy! (1964) 
  Celebrity Jeopardy! 4 23x46: (Nov/13/2006) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  James Denton, Yahoo 9's Maria Sansone, Angela Kinsey, JoJo 01x30: (Oct/27/2006) As Himself 

Reba (2001) 
  The Trouble With Dr. Hunky 05x16: (Feb/24/2006) As Dr. Jack Morgan 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Nov 24, 2005 01x199: (Nov/24/2005) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  James Denton, Lawrence Taylor, & The Go! Team 03x143: (Oct/21/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 7 Game 1 07x01: (Oct/13/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Keith Burns, Ira Dean, James Denton, Glynis McCants 02x19: (Oct/06/2005) As Himself 
  James Denton, Liza Minnelli 01x100: (Feb/11/2005) As Himself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Hot to Tot 01x02: (Aug/10/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Donald Trump/Miss Piggy 23x183: (May/18/2005) As Himself 

JAG (1995) 
  Fortunate Son 08x18: (Mar/18/2003) As INS Agent Roizman 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Midterms 02x03: (Oct/18/2000) As Tom Jordan (as Jamie Denton) 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Do You Wanna Dance? 03x19: (May/08/2000) As Jimmy Bender 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  The Monitor Story 03x15: (Jan/26/2000) As Dr. Howie Zvonavel 

Dark Skies (1996) 
  Hostile Convergence 01x09: (Dec/07/1996) As Rob Winter 

Sliders (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jack Bullock 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Denton Quotes

No quotes added for this person