Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Valerie Azlynn


Mostly Credited As: Valerie Azlynn
Birth Name: Valerie Asselin
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New London, Connecticut
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Valerie Azlynn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sullivan & Son (2012)As: Melanie Sutton
Welcome to The Captain (2008)As: Astrid
The Joe Schmo Show (2003)As: Piper the Bachelorette (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Carl Reiner, Valerie Azlynn 10x118: (Jul/10/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  After the Storm 05x01: (Sep/24/2012) As Officer Ann Hastings 
  Heroes & Villains 04x02: (Sep/26/2011) As Officer Ann Hastings 
  Rise 04x01: (Sep/19/2011) As Officer Ann Hastings 

Southland (2009) 
  Risk 04x09: (Mar/13/2012) As Jen Miller 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Elka's Choice 03x01: (Nov/30/2011) As Libby 

Friends With Benefits (2011) 
  The Benefit of the Unspoken Dynamic 01x03: (Aug/12/2011) As Kristen 

Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011) 
  Lingerie Football 01x06: (Mar/16/2011) As Jessie 

iCarly (2007) 
  iEnrage Gibby 03x11: (Feb/05/2010) As Veronica 

Cold Case (2003) 
  November 22 06x21: (Apr/26/2009) As Sharon Lertola (1963) 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Dead Hooker Juxtaposition 02x19: (Mar/30/2009) As Alicia 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Optimal Male 02x12: (Apr/28/2008) As Stacy 

Unhitched (2008) 
  Conjoined Twins Pitch No-Hitter 01x03: (Mar/16/2008) As Sula 

Smith (2006) 
  Seven 01x07: (Apr/24/2007) As Cindy 
  One 01x01: (Sep/19/2006) As Cindy 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  World's Greatest Couple 02x05: (Oct/16/2006) As Dawn 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Not What It Looks Like 03x02: (Sep/27/2006) As Eve Demming 

One On One (2001) 
  California Girl 05x19: (Apr/24/2006) As Rachel 

The Loop (2006) 
  Tiger Express 01x03: (Mar/23/2006) As Jolie 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  That Special Tug 03x12: (Jan/09/2006) As Beth 
  Squab, Squab, Squab, Squab, Squab 02x23: (May/16/2005) As Dancing Volleyball Girl, [Uncredited]

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Musical 02x09: (Nov/17/2005) As Candance 
  Joey and the Poker 02x07: (Nov/03/2005) As Candance 

Life on a Stick (2005) 
  Gangs of the Mall 01x05: (Apr/27/2005) As Allison, [Co-Guest Stars]

10-8 (2003) 
  Flirtin' with Disaster 01x12: (Jan/11/2004) As Amber 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Valerie Azlynn Quotes

No quotes added for this person