Login or register  
TV

Von Flores

Mostly Credited As: Von Flores
Birth Name: Valentin Andres Tanga Flores IV
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Malabon, Rizal
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Von Flores



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Earth: Final Conflict (1997)As: Ronald Sandoval (S01-S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Nikita (2010) 
  Wanted 04x01: (Nov/22/2013) As Kramer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  A Good Shoot 03x03: (Jun/07/2012) As Edwin Santos 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Death Didn't Become Him 02x08: (Nov/13/2011) As Donovan 

InSecurity (2011) 
  Spies on Ice 01x07: (Feb/15/2011) As Dr. Ho Lung 

The Border (2008) 
  Dying Art 03x09: (Dec/03/2009) As Ashin Nanda 

Degrassi (2001) 
  If This Is It 07x23: (Jun/16/2008) As Mr. Santos 
  Owner of a Lonely Heart 07x11: (Mar/17/2008) As Mr. Santos 
  We Got the Beat 07x07: (Feb/18/2008) As Mr. Santos 
  Venus (2) 05x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Mr. Santos 

ReGenesis (2004) 
  Hep Burn and Melinkov 04x03: (Mar/16/2008) As Dr. Lee 

Mayday (CA) (2003) 
  Bomb on Board 03x08: (Nov/02/2005) As Ed Reyes - Captain 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  No Pain, No Gain 04x09: (Jan/11/2004) As Unknown 

Adventure Inc (2002) 
  Memento Mori 01x02: (Oct/07/2002) As Che Lao 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Requiem 04x20: (Dec/04/1996) As Wong 
  Who Is Kwai Chang Caine? 04x13: (Oct/16/1996) As Jack Wong 
  Rite of Passage 03x01: (Jan/25/1995) As Jack Wong 
  Ancient Lottery 02x04: (Feb/16/1994) As Jack Wong 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Can't Run, Can't Hide 02x10: (Nov/14/1994) As Tran 

Tek War (1994) 
  Tek Lords (Feb/24/1994) As Sonny Hokori 
  Tek War The Orginal Movie (Jan/25/1994) As Sonny Hokori 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Year of the Monkey 03x11: (Jan/27/1990) As Hito, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tattoo 01x16: (Mar/12/1988) As A.J., [Co-Guest Stars]

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  A Multitude of Idols 01x04: (Oct/24/1988) As Alex, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Von Flores Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Yoda Visits Star Wars Rebels

The ultimate Jedi master will make his debut on Disney XD's Star Wars..

Cicely Tyson to Guest Star in How to Get Away with Murder

Actress Cicely Tyson is coming to How to Get Away with Murder, according..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..