Login or register  
TV

Juliet Landau

Mostly Credited As: Juliet Landau
Birth Name: Juliet Rose Landau
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Juliet Landau


Juliet Landau is 49 years old and was born on March 30, 1965.
She is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Los Angeles, California (USA)

Juliet Landau Juliet Landau Juliet Landau Juliet Landau Juliet Landau Juliet Landau Juliet Landau
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Green Lantern: The Animated Series (2011) 
  Homecoming 01x13: (May/26/2012) Voiced  Druze 
  Invasion 01x12: (May/19/2012) Voiced  Druze 
  Lost Planet 01x06: (Apr/07/2012) Voiced  Druze 

Thundercats (2011) (2011) 
  Native Son 01x17: (Apr/14/2012) Voiced  Queen 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Heathridge Manor 07x19: (Apr/04/2012) As Catherine Heathridge 

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) 
  Moon Struck 02x11: (Apr/22/2011) Voiced  Verdona Tennyson / Waitress, [Featuring]
  It’s Not Easy Being Gwen 02x09: (Apr/08/2011) Voiced  Natalie Tennyson / Female French Teacher, [Featuring]
  Girl Trouble 02x05: (Mar/11/2011) Voiced  Natalie Tennyson / Verdona Tennyson, [Featuring]
  Viktor: The Spoils 02x03: (Feb/18/2011) Voiced  Fritz, [Featuring]

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Alive! (1) 05x12: (May/06/2006) Voiced  Tala 
  Grudge Match 05x09: (Mar/11/2006) Voiced  Tala 
  The Great Brain Robbery 05x08: (Mar/04/2006) Voiced  Tala 
  Dead Reckoning 05x06: (Feb/18/2006) Voiced  Tala, Rama Kushna (uncredited) 

Angel (1999) 
  The Girl in Question 05x20: (May/05/2004) As Drusilla 
  Destiny 05x08: (Nov/19/2003) As Drusilla 
  Redefinition 02x11: (Jan/16/2001) As Drusilla 
  Reunion 02x10: (Dec/19/2000) As Drusilla 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Lies My Parents Told Me 07x17: (Mar/25/2003) As Drusilla 
  Bring On The Night 07x10: (Dec/17/2002) As Drusilla 
  Lessons 07x01: (Sep/24/2002) As Drusilla, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Crush 05x14: (Feb/13/2001) As Drusilla 

Millennium (1996) 
  Forcing the End 03x15: (Mar/19/1999) As Jeanie Bronstein 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Dance of Romance 02x20: (Mar/01/1992) As Lucinda 
Trivia

Juliet was named after the theatrical play that her mother and father both worked on, "Miss Julie."

Her her favorite actor is Gary Oldman

Juliet's Buffy and Angel character, Drusilla, recently was voted #12 in Buffy and Angel magazine's "Top 20 Sexiest women of Buffy and Angel."

Her favorite food is pasta

Her favorite color is blue

Her favorite movie is The Godfather

Her favorite television show is Felicity

Juliet's sister, Susan, is a producer

Juliet is 5' 7" tall

Juliet played "Drusilla" in 17 episodes of Buffy the Vampire Slayer and 8 episodes of Angel. Her character never died....again.

More Trivia
Juliet Landau Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV's New Season of Drama - New Faces, New Stories, New Drama

A new trailer from UK Network, ITV, "the home of drama" has been..

Big Brother UK: Steven Goode Evicted

Steven Goode has become the 9th housemate to be evicted from the Big..

New Robert Kirkman Project in Pre-Production

Robert Kirkman, creator of ‘The Walking Dead’, announced on Twitter..