Login or register  
TV

Amber Benson (1)


Mostly Credited As: Amber Benson (1)
Birth Name: Amber Nicole Benson
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Amber Benson (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Morganville: The Series (2014)As: Amelie
Episode Cast Credits 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Mommy Dearest 06x19: (Apr/29/2011) As Lenore 
  Bloodlust 02x03: (Oct/12/2006) As Lenore 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  That's Me Trying 07x07: (Nov/04/2010) As Corrine Henley (Patient Roy Henley's Daughter) 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Finishing 02x18: (Mar/12/2009) As Jill 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Volunteers 01x16: (Mar/07/2004) As Julia Hoffman (1969) 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Villains 06x19: (May/14/2002) As Tara 
  Seeing Red 06x18: (May/07/2002) As Tara, [Starring Roles]
  Entropy 06x17: (Apr/30/2002) As Tara 
  Normal Again 06x16: (Mar/12/2002) As Tara 
  Hell's Bells 06x15: (Mar/05/2002) As Tara 
  Older and Far Away 06x13: (Feb/12/2002) As Tara 
  Dead Things 06x12: (Feb/05/2002) As Tara 
  Wrecked 06x09: (Nov/27/2001) As Tara 
  Smashed 06x08: (Nov/20/2001) As Tara 
  Tabula Rasa 06x07: (Nov/13/2001) As Tara 
  Once More, With Feeling 06x06: (Nov/06/2001) As Tara 
  All The Way 06x05: (Oct/30/2001) As Tara 
  Life Serial 06x04: (Oct/23/2001) As Tara 
  Flooded 06x03: (Oct/16/2001) As Tara 
  After Life 06x02: (Oct/09/2001) As Tara 
  Bargaining 06x01: (Oct/02/2001) As Tara 
  The Gift 05x22: (May/22/2001) As Tara 
  The Weight of the World 05x21: (May/15/2001) As Tara 
  Spiral 05x20: (May/08/2001) As Tara 
  Tough Love 05x19: (May/01/2001) As Tara 
  Intervention 05x18: (Apr/24/2001) As Tara 
  Forever 05x17: (Apr/17/2001) As Tara 
  The Body 05x16: (Feb/27/2001) As Tara 
  I Was Made to Love You 05x15: (Feb/20/2001) As Tara 
  Crush 05x14: (Feb/13/2001) As Tara 
  Blood Ties 05x13: (Feb/06/2001) As Tara 
  Checkpoint 05x12: (Jan/23/2001) As Tara 
  Triangle 05x11: (Jan/09/2001) As Tara 
  Listening to Fear 05x09: (Nov/28/2000) As Tara 
  Shadow 05x08: (Nov/21/2000) As Tara 
  Family 05x06: (Nov/07/2000) As Tara 
  Out of My Mind 05x04: (Oct/17/2000) As Tara 
  Real Me 05x02: (Oct/03/2000) As Tara 
  Buffy vs. Dracula 05x01: (Sep/26/2000) As Tara 
  Restless 04x22: (May/23/2000) As Tara 
  Primeval (2) 04x21: (May/16/2000) As Tara 
  The Yoko Factor (1) 04x20: (May/09/2000) As Tara 
  New Moon Rising 04x19: (May/02/2000) As Tara 
  Where the Wild Things Are 04x18: (Apr/25/2000) As Tara 
  Superstar 04x17: (Apr/04/2000) As Tara 
  Who Are You? (2) 04x16: (Feb/29/2000) As Tara 
  This Year's Girl (1) 04x15: (Feb/22/2000) As Tara 
  Goodbye Iowa 04x14: (Feb/15/2000) As Tara 
  The I In Team 04x13: (Feb/08/2000) As Tara 
  A New Man 04x12: (Jan/25/2000) As Tara 
  Hush 04x10: (Dec/14/1999) As Tara 

Partners (1996) (1995) 
  Follow the Clams? 01x17: (Feb/12/1996) As Pam 

Cracker (US) (1997) 
  The Club 01x12: (Unaired) As Amy 

The Inside (2005) 
  The Perfect Couple 01x10: (Unaired) As Allison Davis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amber Benson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person