Login or register  
TV

Thad Luckinbill

Mostly Credited As: Thad Luckinbill
Birth Name: Thad Robert Luckinbill
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Enid, Oklahoma
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Thad Luckinbill



Thad Luckinbill
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: J.T. Hellstrom (1999-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Curve Ball 02x15: (Dec/16/2013) As Hunt Massey 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Killer in High Heels 04x04: (Jul/16/2013) As Tucker Franklin 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Moment of Truth 08x21: (Apr/26/2012) As Kevin Banks (Fellow Resident Taking His Boards) 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  To The Boy in the Blue Knit Cap 10x08: (Jun/26/2011) As Parker Gaffney 

Nikita (2010) 
  Glass House 01x20: (Apr/28/2011) As Nathan 
  Girl's Best Friend 01x19: (Apr/21/2011) As Nathan 
  Covenant 01x17: (Apr/07/2011) As Nathan 
  Echoes 01x16: (Feb/24/2011) As Nathan 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Blood Moon 11x03: (Oct/07/2010) As Michael Wilson 
  Bang Bang (1) 06x23: (May/11/2006) As Timothy Johnson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Miami, We Have A Problem 08x15: (Feb/08/2010) As Dominic Cross 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Pay Up (1) 05x25: (May/14/2009) As Connor Dunbrook 
  The Past, Present and Murder 05x21: (Apr/15/2009) As Connor Dunbrook 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Stage Fright 04x20: (Apr/24/2009) As Dr. Troy Holdon 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Article 32 06x12: (Jan/17/2008) As Tim Collier 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Blu Mondae 04x02: (Sep/12/2006) As Mitchell 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Sort of an Officer and a Gentleman (2) 01x28: (May/20/2003) As Donny Doyle 
  Sort of an Officer and a Gentleman (1) 01x27: (May/13/2003) As Donny Doyle 
  The Doyle Wedding 01x26: (May/06/2003) As Donny Doyle 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Him 07x06: (Nov/05/2002) As RJ Brooks 

JAG (1995) 
  In Thin Air 08x05: (Oct/22/2002) As Petty Officer Moritz 

Providence (1999) 
  The Whole Truth 04x17: (Apr/05/2002) As Unknown 

The Division (2001) 
  A Priori 02x07: (Feb/24/2002) As Josh Costa 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Witchright Hall 05x18: (Apr/06/2001) As Sean Hexton 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 121 01x21: (Aug/23/1999) As Kyle 
  Episode 119 01x19: (Aug/19/1999) As Kyle 
  Episode 118 01x18: (Aug/18/1999) As Kyle 
  Episode 117 01x17: (Aug/17/1999) As Kyle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thad Luckinbill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..