Login or register  
TV

Felicia Day

Mostly Credited As: Felicia Day
Birth Name: Kathryn Felicia Day
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Huntsville, Alabama
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Felicia Day



Felicia Day Felicia Day Felicia Day
TV Appearances

Main cast 
TableTop (2012)As: Herself
Dragon Age - Redemption (2011)As: Tallis
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (2008)As: Penny
The Guild (2007)As: Codex
Episode Cast Credits 

TableTop (2012) 
  Forbidden Desert 03x02: (Nov/27/2014) As Herself 

The Wil Wheaton Project (2014) 
  The Wrath Of Wheaton 01x02: (Jun/03/2014) As Herself 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Slumber Party 09x04: (Oct/29/2013) As Charlie Bradbury 
  Pac-Man Fever 08x20: (Apr/24/2013) As Charlie Bradbury 
  LARP and the Real Girl 08x11: (Jan/23/2013) As Charlie Bradbury 
  The Girl With the Dungeons and Dragons Tattoo 07x20: (Apr/27/2012) As Charlie Bradbury 

Eureka (2006) 
  Just Another Day 05x13: (Jul/16/2012) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  Double Take 05x12: (Jul/09/2012) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  Mirror, Mirror 05x11: (Jul/02/2012) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  The Honeymooners 05x10: (Jun/25/2012) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  Smarter Carter 05x09: (Jun/18/2012) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  In Too Deep 05x08: (Jun/11/2012) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  Ex-Machina 05x07: (Jun/04/2012) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  Worst Case Scenario 05x06: (May/21/2012) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  The Real Thing 05x02: (Apr/23/2012) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  Lost 05x01: (Apr/16/2012) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  One Giant Leap 04x20: (Sep/19/2011) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  One Small Step 04x19: (Sep/12/2011) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  This One Time At Space Camp… 04x18: (Aug/29/2011) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  Clash Of The Titans 04x17: (Aug/22/2011) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  Of Mites And Men 04x16: (Aug/15/2011) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  Up In The Air 04x14: (Aug/01/2011) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  Glimpse 04x13: (Jul/25/2011) As Dr. Holly Marten 
  Reprise 04x12: (Jul/18/2011) As Dr. Holly Marten 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Felicia Day, Jon Heder and Gale Anne Hurd 01x03: (Oct/30/2011) As Herself 

Generator Rex (2010) 
  Alliance 02x04: (Mar/04/2011) Voiced  Annie 

Three Rivers (2009) 
  A Roll of the Dice 01x10: (Jun/12/2010) As Jeni 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Epitaph Two: Return 02x13: (Jan/29/2010) As Mag 
  Epitaph One 01x13: (Unaired) As Mag 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Tractor Man 02x10: (Dec/14/2009) As Ms Angela 

My Boys (2006) 
  Madder of Degrees 03x06: (May/05/2009) As Heather 

House (2004) 
  Not Cancer 05x02: (Sep/23/2008) As Apple 

Windfall (2006) 
  Changing Partners 01x07: (Jul/20/2006) As Danielle 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Hello, Larry 01x14: (Feb/09/2006) As Natalie 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Gets Drunk 04x05: (Aug/05/2005) As Heidi Gefsky 

Mystery Woman (2003) 
  Vision of a Murder 01x05: (Jun/05/2005) As Emily Claire 

One On One (2001) 
  We'll Take Manhattan 04x01: (Sep/20/2004) As Sarah 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Chosen 07x22: (May/20/2003) As Vi, [Co-Guest Stars]
  End of Days 07x21: (May/13/2003) As Vi, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Touched 07x20: (May/06/2003) As Vi, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Get It Done 07x15: (Feb/18/2003) As Vi, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Potential 07x12: (Jan/21/2003) As Vi, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Showtime 07x11: (Jan/07/2003) As Vi, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Guild (2007)• Creator
TableTop (2012)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news

20 Favorite TV Redheads Apr/03/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Felicia Day Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..