Login or register  
TV

Phyllis Flax

Mostly Credited As: Phyllis Flax
Birth Name: Phyllis Luckett
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1921 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: May 26, 2007
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Frasier (1993) 
  Coots and Ladders 11x17: (Mar/16/2004) As Florence 

Angel (1999) 
  The Magic Bullet 04x19: (Apr/16/2003) As Very Old Woman 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Travels With Andy 02x13: (Feb/14/1995) As Mrs. Milburn 

Muddling Through (1994) 
  The More Things Change, the More They Stay Insane 01x01: (Jul/09/1994) As Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Saving Grace 01x08: (Oct/21/1990) As Librarian, [Featuring]

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Goodbye 03x20: (Apr/24/1990) As Teacher 

Newhart (1982) 
  Ramblin' Michael Harris 08x05: (Oct/23/1989) As Grandma Menkey 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Caviar with Everything 01x04: (Mar/22/1979) As Mrs. Fischetti, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Mind Stealers from Outer Space (2) 02x11: (Dec/09/1977) As Woman Delegate 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phyllis Flax Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..