Login or register  
TV

Doug Liman

Mostly Credited As: Doug Liman
Birth Name: Douglas Eric Liman
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Doug Liman



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The O.C. (2003)• Executive Producer (2003-2004)
Heist (2006)• Executive Producer
Knight Rider (2008) (2008)• Executive Producer
Changing Positions (2010)• Executive Producer
Covert Affairs (2010)• Executive Producer
Suits (2011)• Executive Producer
Silent Partner (2012)• Executive Producer
Winslow (2012)• Executive Producer
22 Birthdays (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Heist (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Mar/22/2006 As: Director
The O.C. (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Model Home 01x02 Aug/12/2003 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Aug/05/2003 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doug Liman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..