Login or register  
TV

Josh Schwartz

Mostly Credited As: Josh Schwartz
Sometimes Credited As: Joshua Schwartz

Birth Name: Joshua Ian Schwartz
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island

Josh Schwartz



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The O.C. (2003)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Chuck (2007)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Gossip Girl (2007)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Lily (2009)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Hitched (2010)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Hart Of Dixie (2011)• Executive Producer
Cult (2013)• Executive Producer
The Astronaut Wives Club (2014)• Executive Producer
Broad Squad (2015)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Gossip Girl (2007) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Gone Maybe Gone 06x01 Oct/08/2012 As: Writer
Valley Girls 02x24 May/11/2009 As: Writer
Much 'I Do' About Nothing 01x18 May/19/2008 As: Writer
The Wild Brunch 01x02 Sep/26/2007 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/19/2007 As: Teleplay
Chuck (2007) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Chuck Versus the Ring (2) 03x19 May/24/2010 As: Writer
Chuck Versus the First Date 02x01 Sep/29/2008 As: Writer
Chuck Versus the Helicopter 01x02 Oct/01/2007 As: Writer
Chuck Versus the Intersect 01x01 Sep/24/2007 As: Writer
The O.C. (2003) (Credited in 29 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 29 episode crew credits
The End's Not Near, It's Here 04x16 Feb/22/2007 As: Writer
The My Two Dads 04x09 Jan/04/2007 As: Writer
The Summer Bummer 04x06 Dec/07/2006 As: Writer
The Avengers 04x01 Nov/02/2006 As: Writer
The Graduates 03x25 May/18/2006 As: Story, Teleplay
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Schwartz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..