Login or register  
TV

Arthur Malet


Mostly Credited As: Arthur Malet
Birth Name: Vivian R. Malet
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1927 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lee-on-Solent, England
Date Of Death: May 18, 2013

Arthur Malet




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Easy Street (1986)As: Bobby
Casablanca (1983) (1983)As: Carl
Episode Cast Credits 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Strangers 02x08: (Dec/10/1993) As Dr. Vernon Leaky 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  One Last Kiss 14x03: (Nov/16/1990) As Ryan 
  Charade 14x02: (Nov/09/1990) As Ryan 
  April in Paris 14x01: (Nov/02/1990) As Ryan 
  Three, Three, Three (2) 13x27: (May/11/1990) As Ryan 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  The Dreaded Return of Russell Buckins 03x12: (Feb/26/1989) As Unknown 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Enemy Within 01x15: (Feb/12/1986) As The Pathologist, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Stake-Out Blues 07x15: (Jan/11/1986) As Max 

Bosom Buddies (1980) 
  Kip Quits 01x13: (Feb/26/1981) As Dan Fluka - the Bum 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Call Girl 07x06: (Dec/18/1980) As Malcolm Gower 
  The Dentist 06x11: (Dec/27/1979) As Crichton 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  With This Gun I Thee Wed 01x10: (Dec/04/1979) As Cardinal 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Preacher 01x22: (Jun/04/1979) As Father O'Riley 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  A Date with Doomsday 03x18: (Mar/10/1979) As Professor Zander 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Disco Angels 03x16: (Jan/31/1979) As James Hannah, [Co-Guest Stars]

McCloud (1970) 
  The Moscow Connection 07x04: (Jan/23/1977) As Hotel Clerk # 2 
  The Man with the Golden Hat 05x06: (Jan/12/1975) As Garvey 
  Give My Regrets to Broadway 02x07: (Feb/23/1972) As Leonard 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Last Mustang 05x13: (Dec/16/1976) As Prof. Ainsley 

Monster Squad (1976) 
  The Wizard 01x09: (Nov/06/1976) As The Wizard 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  A Covenant with Evil 01x12: (Dec/18/1974) As Clyde Ledbetter 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Hanging of Newly O'Brien 19x11: (Nov/26/1973) As Oldtimer 
  Run, Sheep, Run 10x16: (Jan/09/1965) As Cox 
  The Boys 07x34: (May/26/1962) As Farnum 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Jury of One 05x24: (Mar/13/1973) As Artie Boland 

Columbo (1971) 
  Dagger of the Mind 02x04: (Nov/26/1972) As Fenwick, [Co-Guest Stars]

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Camera Obscura 02x37: (Dec/08/1971) As Abel Joyce, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Little Black Bag 01x07: (Dec/23/1970) As Ennis, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Decoy 05x08: (Nov/07/1970) As Undertaker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lancer (1968) 
  The Lorelei 02x16: (Jan/27/1970) As Footman 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Death of Bill Hannachek 02x09: (Nov/25/1969) As Eddie, [Featuring]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Janus 04x18: (Feb/14/1969) As Professor Montague 
  The Night of the Circus of Death 03x09: (Nov/03/1967) As Doc Keyno 
  The Night of the Steel Assassin 01x16: (Jan/07/1966) As Dr. Meyer 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Catch as Catch Can 10x07: (Oct/27/1968) As Tingle 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  The Trap 02x02: (Oct/04/1968) As Pickett 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Art for Monkees' Sake 02x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Curator 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Kooky Spook Affair 01x29: (Apr/11/1967) As Treacle 
  The Garden of Evil Affair 01x08: (Nov/01/1966) As William Muckleston 
  The Mother Muffin Affair 01x03: (Sep/27/1966) As William Muckleston 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Fear Merchant 01x28: (Mar/27/1967) As Creel 

Bewitched (1964) 
  The Trial and Error of Aunt Clara 03x21: (Feb/02/1967) As Judge Bean 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  In a Plain Paper Wrapper 03x29: (Apr/19/1966) As Swanzie 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Battle of Mayberry 06x29: (Apr/04/1966) As Purvis 
  Lost and Found 06x19: (Jan/24/1966) As Vagrant 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Never Bathe on Saturday 04x27: (Mar/31/1965) As Engineer 

Rawhide (1959) 
  A Time for Waiting 07x16: (Jan/22/1965) As Reginald Wingate 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Golden Venom 08x17: (Jan/21/1965) As Ralph Day 

Mickey (1964) 
  The Elephant Mickey Won't Forget 01x15: (Dec/30/1964) As Clyde Zuwicki 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The McGregor Affair 03x07: (Nov/23/1964) As Burke 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  The Dark Labyrinth 03x09: (Aug/14/1963) As Peter Fearmax 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Giant Killer 04x25: (Apr/09/1963) As Brother Adam 
  Pressure 03x26: (Jun/14/1962) As Brother Adam 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Big Star 05x09: (Nov/15/1962) As Professor Raskin 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Wilson Goes to the Dentist 03x29: (Apr/29/1962) As (unknown) 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  A Bride for the Captain 03x23: (Mar/11/1962) As O'Toole 
  The Serpent in the Garden 02x26: (Apr/17/1961) As Sailor 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Sporting Chance 04x18: (Jan/29/1962) As Jeremy Pennebroke 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Night on the Town 03x15: (Jan/26/1962) As Walter Prager 
  A Barrel Full of Monkeys 03x04: (Oct/27/1961) As Percy Morton 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Imagine a Long, Bright Corridor 01x15: (Jan/15/1962) As guest star 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Coming, Mama 06x26: (Apr/11/1961) As Dr. Larson 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  The Undiscovered Country 01x14: (Mar/27/1956) As Preacher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Malet Quotes

No quotes added for this person