Login or register  
TV

Paul Wesley

Mostly Credited As: Paul Wesley
Sometimes Credited As: Paul Wasilewski

Birth Name: Paul Thomas Wasilewski
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Paul Wesley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Vampire Diaries (2009)As: Stefan Salvatore
Fallen (2006)As: Aaron Corbett
Wolf Lake (2001)As: Luke Cates (as Paul Wasilewski)
Another World (1964)As: Sean McKinnon (1999)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Max Nickerson (#2) (1999-2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Kate Upton, Paul Wesley, Meb Keflezighi, Neon Trees 32x168: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Viola Davis, Paul Wesley, Bonnie Raitt 20x151: (Sep/20/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself (Winner) 

24 (2001) 
  Day 8: 5:00P.M. - 6:00P.M. 08x02: (Jan/17/2010) As Stephen 
  Day 8: 4:00P.M. - 5:00P.M. 08x01: (Jan/17/2010) As Stephen 
  Day 7: 5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 07x22: (May/11/2009) As Stephen 
  Day 7: 2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 07x19: (Apr/20/2009) As Stephen 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Best Laid Plans 03x01: (Jun/07/2009) As PFC Logan Atwater 
  Last Minute Changes 02x19: (Nov/02/2008) As PFC Logan Atwater 
  Departures, Arrivals 02x18: (Oct/26/2008) As PFC Logan Atwater 
  All in the Family 02x17: (Oct/19/2008) As PFC Logan Atwater 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Bad Reputation 05x16: (Apr/13/2008) As Petey Murphy (2008) 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Russell Girl 57x01: (Jan/27/2008) As Evan Carroll 

Shark (2006) 
  Shaun of the Dead 02x11: (Dec/09/2007) As Justin Bishop 

Cane (2007) 
  One Man Is An Island 01x07: (Nov/06/2007) As Nick 
  Brotherhood 01x05: (Oct/23/2007) As Nick 
  Family Business 01x04: (Oct/16/2007) As Nick 

Fallen (2006) 
  The Destiny 01x03: (Aug/05/2007) As Aaron 
  The Journey 01x02: (Aug/04/2007) As Aaron 
  The Beginning 01x01: (Aug/03/2007) As Aaron 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Thin Ice 05x18: (Apr/16/2006) As Quentin Baker 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Ripped 07x04: (Oct/11/2005) As Luke Thomas Breslin 
  Wrong Is Right 02x01: (Oct/20/2000) As Danny Burrell 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Grand Murder at Central Station 02x02: (Oct/05/2005) As Steve Samprass 

American Dreams (2002) 
  For Richer, For Poorer 03x12: (Jan/23/2005) As Tommy Defelice 
  Truth Be Told 03x11: (Jan/09/2005) As Tommy Defelice 
  Home Again 03x10: (Jan/02/2005) As Tommy Defelice 
  The Carpetbaggers 01x20: (Apr/06/2003) As Tommy Defelice 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Legal 03x05: (Oct/18/2004) As Jack Warner Bradford 

Everwood (2002) 
  Unfinished Business 02x17: (Apr/05/2004) As Tommy Callahan 
  Unspoken Truths 02x16: (Feb/23/2004) As Tommy Callahan 
  The L Word 02x15: (Feb/16/2004) As Tommy Callahan 
  No Sure Thing 02x14: (Feb/09/2004) As Tommy Callahan 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Opposites Attract: Night of the Locust (3) 02x15: (Feb/24/2004) As Damian 
  Premiere 02x01: (Sep/23/2003) As Damian 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Outsider 01x05: (Sep/02/2003) As Donny 

Smallville (2001) 
  Prodigal 02x15: (Feb/11/2003) As Lucas Luthor 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Malignant 02x06: (Nov/03/2002) As Luke Miller 

The Education of Max Bickford (2001) 
  One More Time 01x21: (May/12/2002) As Craig 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Vampire Diaries (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Resident Evil 05x18 Apr/17/2014 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Wesley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..