TV

Amber Heard


Mostly Credited As: Amber Heard
Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1986 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Texas
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Amber Heard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Playboy Club (2011)As: Maureen
Hidden Palms (2007)As: Greta Matthews
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Seth MacFarlane, Amber Heard, Leon Bridges 02x99: (Jun/22/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Seth MacFarlane, Amber Heard, Leon Bridges 02x99: (Jun/22/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kevin Spacey, Amber Heard, a Top Ten List presented by the cast of "How I Met Your Mother", Gary Clark Jr. 21x88: (Feb/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Now You See Me, Now You Put on Your Glasses and See Me Better. 03x125: (Aug/12/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hidden Palms (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/30/2007) As Greta Matthews, [Starring Roles]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Greta Matthews, [Starring Roles]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Greta Matthews, [Starring Roles]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Somebody's Watching 01x18: (Mar/29/2006) As Lila Archer 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Mallpisode 02x15: (Mar/10/2005) As Salesgirl 
  The Mallpisode 02x15: (Mar/10/2005) As Salesgirl 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/12/2004) As Liz 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/12/2004) As Liz 

Lorraine (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Scream Awards (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Mountain (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Riley Richards 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Riley Richards 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Top Gear (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Various 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her favorite pastime hobbies are diving, golf, horseback riding, rock climbing and swimming and she is also a certified lifeguard.

is a certified lifeguard

can rock climb, dive, and golf.

In december, 2010 she came out as lesbian.

Amber Heard Quotes

No quotes added for this person