Login or register  
TV

Logan Marshall-Green

Mostly Credited As: Logan Marshall-Green
Birth Name: John Logan Marshall-Green
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Logan Marshall-Green



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Quarry (2015)As: Quarry
Dark Blue (2009)As: Dean Bendis
Traveler (2007)As: Tyler Fog
Episode Cast Credits 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Aftermath 03x01: (Sep/08/2005) As Trey Atwood 
  The Dearly Beloved 02x24: (May/19/2005) As Trey Atwood 
  The O.Sea 02x23: (May/12/2005) As Trey Atwood 
  The Showdown 02x22: (May/05/2005) As Trey Atwood 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 04x22: (May/16/2005) As Richard Heller 
  Day 4: 1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M. 04x07: (Jan/31/2005) As Richard Heller 
  Day 4: 12:00 P.M.-1:00 P.M. 04x06: (Jan/24/2005) As Richard Heller 
  Day 4: 10:00 A.M.-11:00 A.M. 04x04: (Jan/10/2005) As Richard Heller 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Evil Breeds 14x18: (Mar/24/2004) As Kyle Mellors 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Soulless 04x25: (May/16/2003) As Mitch Wilkens 
Trivia

Has a twin brother named Taylor.

He often performs theater notably at the Williams Theater Festival in Williamstown, Massachusetts.

Playing "Beethoven" in the Off-Broadway play, "Dog Sees God: Confessions of a Teenage Blockhead", at the Century Center for the Performing Arts (New York, NY). (Dec 2005)

Logan Marshall-Green Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...