Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Christopher Backus


Mostly Credited As: Christopher Backus
Birth Name: Christopher P. Backus
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange County, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Christopher Backus




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deliverance Creek (2014)As: Jasper
Episode Cast Credits 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Greensleeves 07x07: (Oct/21/2014) As Adam Greenblatt 

Perception (2012) 
  The Messenger 01x05: (Aug/06/2012) As Aaron Bauer 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Pink Champagne on Ice 04x19: (Mar/29/2012) As Vincent 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Goes to the Jersey Shore 07x02: (Sep/22/2011) As Bobby 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Revenge of Broken Jaw 01x13: (Mar/04/2009) As Rodney Slaven 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Brothers Grim 02x17: (Mar/24/2005) As Curtis 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Looking For Mr. Good Enough 06x14: (Feb/19/2004) As Adam 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Backus Quotes

No quotes added for this person