Login or register  
TV

Kyle Bornheimer

Mostly Credited As: Kyle Bornheimer
Birth Name: Kyle Edward Bornheimer
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Kyle Bornheimer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family Tools (2013)As: Jack Shea
Perfect Couples (2010)As: Dave
Livin' on a Prayer (2010)As: Tommy
Romantically Challenged (2010)As: Perry Gill
Worst Week (2008)As: Sam Briggs
Episode Cast Credits 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  The Road Trip 02x09: (Nov/30/2014) As Teddy Wells 
  Unsolvable 01x21: (Mar/18/2014) As Teddy Wells 
  Tactical Village 01x19: (Mar/04/2014) As Teddy Wells 

Those Who Kill (2014) 
  Untethered 01x09: (May/11/2014) As Paul 
  A Safe Place 01x07: (Apr/27/2014) As Paul 
  Always After 01x06: (Apr/20/2014) As Paul 
  Rocking The Boat 01x03: (Mar/30/2014) As Paul 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  A New Start 04x05: (May/26/2013) As Shannon Ryan, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Chew (2011) 
  50 Must-Know Kitchen Tips 02x144: (Apr/30/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Bent (2012) 
  Tile Date 01x06: (Apr/04/2012) As Dan 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Spasticity 02x01: (Jun/03/2010) As Spencer Fisher 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Final Exam 03x11: (Mar/22/2010) As Hunter Perry 

Better Off Ted (2009) 
  The Long and Winding High Road 02x09: (Jan/12/2010) As Pete (Pete Gilroy) 

Party Down (2009) 
  James Randolph High School Twentieth Reunion 01x09: (May/15/2009) As Mark Defino 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jennifer Beals; Kyle Bornheimer 01x85: (Jan/16/2009) As Himself 

Jericho (2006) 
  Condor 02x02: (Feb/19/2008) As Chris Calley 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Cancer Man 01x04: (Feb/17/2008) As Ken Wins (Phoning Customer) 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Local Ad 04x09: (Oct/25/2007) As Advertising Consultant 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Off the Meter 02x07: (Nov/07/2006) As Officer Jones 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Cop To It 08x13: (Jan/26/2006) As Waiter 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Okay Awesome 01x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Austin 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Risky Business 02x18: (Apr/07/2005) As Norman 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Kid 03x16: (Mar/04/2005) As Uniform Cop 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kyle Bornheimer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..