Login or register  
TV

Jane Sibbett


Mostly Credited As: Jane Sibbett
Birth Name: Jane Moore Sibbett
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Berkeley, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jane Sibbett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher (1996)As: Dr. Katherine Emerson (S02)
Herman's Head (1991)As: Heddy Newman
The Famous Teddy Z (1989)As: Laurie Parr
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Jane Wilson (1986-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Out Of Jimmy's Head (2007) 
  Ghosts 01x06: (Oct/12/2007) As Ms. Shank 

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About Secrets... 02x08: (Dec/11/2006) As Tracy 

Once and Again (1999) 
  One Step (Parent) Backward 03x15: (Mar/18/2002) As Jeannine Blue 
  Taking Sides 03x11: (Jan/04/2002) As Jeannine 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Heart and Soul 05x15: (Mar/04/2002) As Beth Herman 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Witchright Hall 05x18: (Apr/06/2001) As Robin Davis 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Truth About London 07x16: (Feb/22/2001) As Carol 
  The One That Could Have Been (2) 06x16: (Feb/17/2000) As Carol 
  The One That Could Have Been (1) 06x15: (Feb/17/2000) As Carol 
  The One Where Rachel Smokes 05x18: (Apr/08/1999) As Carol 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  A Joyful Noise 03x02: (Sep/21/1996) As Emily Houghton 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Verdict 09x11: (Jan/12/1995) As A.D.A. Katie Clark 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  A Hunting Will We Go - June 18, 1976 03x18: (Apr/18/1991) As Diane Frost 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Only You 04x05: (Oct/24/1990) As Dana Ashford 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  The Dreaded Return of Russell Buckins 03x12: (Feb/26/1989) As Unknown 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  A Little Sex, a Little Scandal 02x14: (Feb/04/1985) As Shawna 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jane Sibbett Quotes

No quotes added for this person