Login or register  
TV

T.I.

Mostly Credited As: T.I.
Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia

T.I.



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Notarized: The Top 100 Videos of 2013 (2013)As: Himself
T.I. and Tiny: The Family Hustle (2011)As: Himself
T.I.'s Road to Redemption (2009)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  September 15, 2005 07x7008: (Sep/15/2005) As Himself 

The Ride (2014) (2014) 
  T.I: The Ride 01x07: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Carrie Underwood, Brad Paisley, Mark Consuelos, T.I. 01x116: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Real (2013) 
  T.I. 02x27: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  T.I. & Matthew Broderick 11x171: (Oct/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Shia LaBeouf, Michelle Monaghan, T.I. 12x200: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Sarah Silverman, T.I. 06x149: (Oct/30/2008) As Himself 
  Tori Spelling, C. Thomas Howell, T.I. 04x55: (Apr/07/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Will Arnett, T.I. 01x103: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  Tyra Banks, T.I., guest co-hosts Sunny Hostin & S.E. Cupp 17x216: (Aug/06/2014) As Himself 
  Season 16, Episode 12 16x12: (Sep/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Patricia Heaton, T.I. 15x31: (Oct/18/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

106 & Park (2000) 
  Season 14, Episode 175 14x175: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself 
  Freestyle Friday 14x20: (Oct/04/2013) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  T.I. | Gina Carano | K. Dubb | DJ Shy 01x129: (Apr/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  T.I. | The Jacksons 01x98: (Feb/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Key and Peele | Rosie Perez | Yo Gotti featuring T.I. 01x50: (Nov/21/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Voice (US) (2011) 
  Live Eliminations 04x18: (May/14/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Mayor Michael Bloomberg, NeNe Leakes, T.I. 05x02: (Jan/03/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  I Ka Wa Mamua (In a Time Past) 03x06: (Nov/12/2012) As Ray 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 51st Annual Grammy Awards 51x01: (Feb/08/2009) As Himself (Performer) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  John Malkovich/T.I. 34x10: (Dec/06/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Molly Shannon, Warren Sapp, T.I. 17x15: (Oct/03/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dana Carvey, Nicholas Hearon, T.I. 14x164: (May/26/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Tim Robbins, T.I. 02x109: (Jun/29/2006) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  T.I./ Sammie 35x14: (Mar/11/2006) As Himself 
  Ciara/ T.I./ P$C 34x25: (Jun/18/2005) As Himself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #5 01x05: (Aug/25/2005) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Thora Birch, T.I., Sofia Vergara 05x04: (Jul/17/2005) As Himself 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Return of the Nana 02x21: (May/05/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


T.I.'s Road to Redemption (2009)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

One Tree Hill Songs:
Pilot + 24s 
The O.C. Songs:
The Return of the Nana + Bring Em Out 
Soul Train Songs:
T.I./ Sammie + Front Back
+ What You Know 
Entourage Songs:
Dominated + Ride Wit Me 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
T.I. Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..