Login or register  
TV

Anthony John Denison


Mostly Credited As: Anthony John Denison
Sometimes Credited As: Anthony Denison
Tony Denison
Tony Dennison

Birth Name: Anthony John Sarrero
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harlem, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Anthony John Denison




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Major Crimes (2012)As: Detective Lt. Andy Flynn
The Closer (2005)As: Detective Lt. Andy Flynn
Playmakers (2003)As: Head Coach Mike George
Love and Marriage (1996) (1996)As: Jack Nardini
Under Cover (1991)As: Dylan Del'Amico
Crime Story (1986)As: Ray Luca
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  After Hours 05x08: (Nov/19/2012) As Michael "Mickey" Dolan (as Tony Denison) 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Disconnect 02x12: (Nov/20/2006) As Aldo Burrows 
  Bolshoi Booze 02x11: (Nov/13/2006) As Aldo Burrows 
  Rendezvous 02x10: (Nov/06/2006) As Aldo Burrows 
  The Key 01x19: (Apr/24/2006) As Lincoln and Michael's Father 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  ...There's Fire! 02x17: (Feb/28/2006) As Kurt Loomis 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  L.D.S.K. 01x06: (Nov/02/2005) As Weigart 

The Closer (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/13/2005) As Detective Flynn 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Return of the Nana 02x21: (May/05/2005) As Bobby Mills 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Schadenfreude 02x17: (Mar/20/2005) As Mike (05' 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  King Baby 05x15: (Feb/17/2005) As Sy Magli 

JAG (1995) 
  Fit for Duty 10x14: (Feb/11/2005) As Cmdr. Stefanoupolis 
  Friendly Fire 08x15: (Feb/11/2003) As CAG, Captain Bales (as Tony Denison) 
  All Ye Faithful 08x11: (Dec/17/2002) As CAG, USS Coral Sea 

ER (1994) 
  White Guy, Dark Hair 11x07: (Nov/18/2004) As Detective Patrie (as Tony Denison) 

The D.A. (2004) (2004) 
  The People vs. Achmed Abbas 01x04: (Apr/09/2004) As Paul Harper 
  The People vs. Patricia Henry 01x02: (Mar/26/2004) As Paul Harper 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Chatty Chatty Bang Bang 11x12: (Mar/02/2004) As Tony Grimaldi 

The Lone Gunmen (2001) 
  The Lying Game 01x11: (May/04/2001) As Larry Rose 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Wedding Bells (2) 08x25: (May/20/2000) As Michael Westmoreland 
  Wedding Bells (1) 08x24: (May/20/2000) As Michael Westmoreland 

Charmed (1998) 
  Thank You for Not Morphing 01x03: (Oct/21/1998) As Victor 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Who's Afraid of Amanda Woodward? (2) 05x34: (May/19/1997) As Jim Reilly 
  Secrets and Lies and More Lies 05x32: (May/12/1997) As Jim Reilly 
  Going Places 05x31: (May/05/1997) As Jim Reilly 
  Ultimatums and the Single Guy 05x30: (Apr/28/1997) As Jim Reilly 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Greed for a Pirate's Dream 01x15: (Jan/16/1994) As Bobby (as Anthony Denison) 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Postcard From Morocco 02x10: (Jan/25/1989) As John Henry Raglin 
  Where's the Money 02x09: (Jan/18/1989) As John Henry Raglin 
  All or Nothing 02x08: (Jan/11/1989) As John Henry Raglin 
  Next of Kin 02x07: (Dec/21/1988) As John Henry Raglin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anthony John Denison Quotes

No quotes added for this person