Login or register  
TV

Cam Gigandet

Mostly Credited As: Cam Gigandet
Birth Name: Cam Joslin Gigandet
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1982 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tacoma, Washington
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Cam Gigandet


Cam Gigandet was born August 16th, 1982. In 2001, Gigandet graduated from his high school in Washington State called Auburn High School. He was born to parents Jay and Kim. He is one of two siblings.

He often plays a villain as demonstrated in The OC, where he played Volchok. He was also the villain in Never Back Down and Twilight. He is highly trained in martial arts and even has a black belt in Krav Maga.

Gigandet is engaged to Dominique Geisendorff and the two have a daughter together that was born on April 14th, 2009.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Reckless (US) (2014)As: Roy Rayder
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Cam Gigandet, Adam Rodriguez, Anna Wood, Romany Malco, guest co-host Marie Osmond 04x188: (Jun/27/2014) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 12 06x12: (Oct/07/2008) As Himself 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Cold Turkey 04x03: (Nov/09/2006) As Volchok 
  The Gringos 04x02: (Nov/08/2006) As Volchok 
  The Graduates 03x25: (May/18/2006) As Volchok 
  The Man of the Year 03x24: (May/04/2006) As Volchok 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  Under the Influence 01x20: (Apr/27/2005) As Randy Bongard 
  Friends with Benefits 01x18: (Apr/13/2005) As Randy Bongard 
  Time Out of Life 01x15: (Feb/16/2005) As Randy Bongard 
  Into the Woods 01x14: (Feb/09/2005) As Randy Bongard 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #7871 32x24: (Apr/28/2004) As Daniel Romalotti Jr. 
  Ep. #7863 32x16: (Apr/16/2004) As Daniel Romalotti Jr. 
  Ep. #7862 32x15: (Apr/15/2004) As Daniel Romalotti Jr. 
  Ep. #7857 32x10: (Apr/08/2004) As Daniel Romalotti Jr. 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Feeling the Heat 04x04: (Oct/23/2003) As Mark Young 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cam Gigandet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Alison Hammond rumoured to be joining the Strictly Come Dancing line up

Alison Hammond is rumoured to be hitting the dancefloor this year on..

'Emmerdale' Welcomes Duncan Preston back to the Show

When Doug Potts left Emmerdale to rekindle life with ex-wife Hilary it..

Josie Cunningham tells 'This Morning' Why She's Selling Tickets to the Birth of Her Next Child

At the start of her interview earlier today, *This Morning* host Eamonn..