Login or register  
TV

Dan Bucatinsky

Mostly Credited As: Dan Bucatinsky
Birth Name: Daniel Bucatinsky
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Dan Bucatinsky



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Marry Me (2014)As: Kevin Two
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Reese Witherspoon, Dan Bucatinsky 12x63: (Dec/05/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Holly Robinson Peete, Bryan Safi, Tim Meadows & Dan Bucatinsky, Emily Osment 05x55: (Nov/24/2014) As Himself 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Lisa Kudrow and Dan Bucatinsky 33x50: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Dan Bucatinsky, Rascal Flatts 18x20: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Dan Bucatinsky & Jim O'Heir 01x30: (Oct/10/2014) As Himself 
  Jim O'Heir & Dan Bucatinsky 01x14: (Sep/30/2014) As Himself 

Hello Ross (2013) 
  The Cast of "Scandal" 02x09: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Scandal (2012) 
  Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 03x14: (Mar/20/2014) As James Novak 
  No Sun on the Horizon 03x13: (Mar/13/2014) As James Novak 
  We Do Not Touch the First Ladies 03x12: (Mar/06/2014) As James Novak 
  Ride, Sally, Ride 03x11: (Feb/27/2014) As James Novak 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  GAY in Hollywood 02x41: (Oct/27/2013) As Himself 

Web Therapy (2011) 
  Sister Act 02x04: (Jul/23/2012) As Jerome Sokoloff 
  Campaign Reform 02x03: (Jul/16/2012) As Jerome Sokoloff 
  Blindsides and Backslides 02x02: (Jul/09/2012) As Jerome Sokoloff 
  Getting It Straight 02x01: (Jul/02/2012) As Jerome Sokoloff 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Drag Me to Hell 05x05: (Apr/13/2012) As Fred Zeitman 
  I'm A Liver Not A Fighter 04x07: (Jun/19/2011) As Fred Zeitman 
  Crazy Like a Witness 04x02: (May/08/2011) As Fred Zeitman 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  I Like You So Much Better When You're Naked 06x12: (Jan/21/2010) As Jeffrey (Boyfriend of Patient Aaron Mafrici) 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bombshell 07x05: (Oct/20/2008) As Oscar Serino 

Weeds (2005) 
  MILF Money 02x08: (Oct/02/2006) As Max 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Miss Nose it All 02x04: (Jun/17/2004) Voiced  TV Doctor/Body Cast Man 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Phoebe's Birthday Dinner 09x05: (Oct/31/2002) As Waiter 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Hand Job 09x14: (Mar/05/2002) As David "Dave" Moore 
  Safari, So Good 09x13: (Feb/26/2002) As David "Dave" Moore 

That '80s Show (2002) 
  My Dead Friend 01x05: (Feb/20/2002) As Rick 

M.Y.O.B. (2000) 
  Basic Instinct 01x04: (Jun/27/2000) As Reuben 
  French Connection 01x03: (Jun/20/2000) As Reuben 
  Boys in the Band 01x02: (Jun/13/2000) As Reuben 
  Badseed 01x01: (Jun/06/2000) As Reuben 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  The Hospital Show 02x17: (Mar/28/2000) As Neil 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Austin, We Have a Problem 05x07: (Nov/11/1998) As Politico 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Hope and Prey 03x02: (Oct/24/1998) As Emery 

Significant Others (1998) (1998) 
  The Next Big Thing 01x02: (Mar/18/1998) As Josh 

Jenny (1997) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/28/1997) As Carl 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Grey's Anatomy (2005)• Consulting Producer
Lipstick Jungle (2008)• Co-Executive Producer
Who Do You Think You Are? (US) (2010)• Executive Producer
Carry Me (2009)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Web Therapy (2011)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Grey's Anatomy (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Do You Believe in Magic 09x22 May/02/2013 As: Writer
Web Therapy (2011) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
National Exposure 02x05 Jul/30/2012 As: Director, Story
Sister Act 02x04 Jul/23/2012 As: Story
Campaign Reform 02x03 Jul/16/2012 As: Story
Blindsides and Backslides 02x02 Jul/09/2012 As: Story
Getting It Straight 02x01 Jul/02/2012 As: Story
Lipstick Jungle (2008) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Chapter Twelve: Scary, Scary Night! 02x05 Oct/29/2008 As: Writer
Chapter Nine: Help! 02x02 Oct/01/2008 As: Writer
Chapter Seven: Carpe Threesome 01x07 Mar/20/2008 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Bucatinsky Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..