Login or register  
TV

Erin Hershey

Mostly Credited As: Erin Hershey
Birth Name: Erin Alise Katharine Hershey
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1976 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington

Erin Hershey


Erin Hershey is 37 years old and was born on September 02, 1976.
She is known for her role as Alison Barrington Kovich in the show Port Charles.
She was born in Seattle, Washington (USA)

Erin Hershey Erin Hershey Erin Hershey Erin Hershey Erin Hershey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Port Charles (1997)As: Alison Barrington Kovich (2000-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12756 50x228: (Feb/28/2013) As Alison Barrington 
  #12755 50x227: (Feb/27/2013) As Alison Barrington 
  #12736 50x208: (Jan/31/2013) As Alison Barrington 
  #12735 50x207: (Jan/30/2013) As Alison Barrington 

All of Us (2003) 
  So I Creep 02x16: (Mar/01/2005) As Marsha 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Partners 07x14: (Jan/13/2005) As Nicole 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 54 07x54: (Nov/14/2003) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 53 07x53: (Nov/13/2003) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 52 07x52: (Nov/12/2003) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 51 07x51: (Nov/11/2003) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Erin was nominated for a Daytime Emmy in 2003 for Outstanding Younger Actress.

Erin attended Super Soap Weekend at Disney in California in June of 2003 and the Port Charles Fan Weekend at the Sportman’s Lodge Event Center in Studio City, California in August of 2003.

Erin married her Port Charles co-star, Brian Presley, who she met on the set.

Erin Hershey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey Return Date Announced; Trailer Released

Good news for fans of Downton Abbey who are eagerly awaiting the premiere..

'Agent Carter' Enlists Chad Michael Murray and Enver Gjokaj

  ‘Agent Carter,’ the upcoming spinoff of the ‘Captain America’..

Celebrity Big Brother - Second Celebrity Evicted

The second celebrity has just been evicted from the house live on Channel..