Login or register  
TV

Brian Setzer


Mostly Credited As: Brian Setzer
Sometimes Credited As: The Brian Selzer Orchestra
The Brian Setzer Orchestra
The Stray Cats
Brian Setzer Orchestra
Stray Cats
Brian Selzer Orchestra

Birth Name: Brian Robert Setzer
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Brian Setzer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Paula Abdul, Adam Rodriguez, Brian Setzer, Bob Costas 02x59: (Dec/02/2005) As Himself (as The Brian Setzer Orchestra) 
  Jesse L. Martin, Kate Walsh, Paula Abdul, Adam Rodriguez 02x58: (Dec/01/2005) As Himself (as The Brian Setzer Orchestra) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Zach Braff, Billy Connolly, Brian Setzer Orchestra 11x40: (Nov/26/2003) As Himself (as The Brian Setzer Orchestra) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sandra Bullock, Sean Astin, Brian Setzer Orchestra 11x123: (Dec/19/2002) As Himself 
  Angelina Jolie, Kevin Nealon, Brian Setzer 10x06: (Jun/11/2001) As Himself 
  Angelina Jolie, Kevin Nealon, Brian Setzer 09x63: (Jun/10/2001) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  How I Spent My Strummer Vacation 14x02: (Nov/10/2002) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Brian Setzer 04x06: (Nov/12/2000) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Jingle Bells 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Setzer Quotes

No quotes added for this person