Login or register  
TV

Thora Birch

Mostly Credited As: Thora Birch
Sometimes Credited As: Thora

Birth Name: Thora Renee Birch
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1982 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Thora Birch



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Parenthood (1990) (1990)As: Taylor Buckman
Episode Cast Credits 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Thora Birch, T.I., Sofia Vergara 05x04: (Jul/17/2005) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Thora Birch 01x42: (Mar/28/2003) As Herself 

Night Visions (2001) 
  The Maze 01x21: (Sep/19/2002) As Susan Thornhill, [Starring Roles]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Lance Armstrong, Thora Birch, Jamie O'Neal 08x195: (Aug/01/2001) As Herself 
  John McEnroe, Youssou N'Dour 08x185: (Jul/18/2001) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/18/2001 03x49: (Jul/18/2001) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Night Ride Home 48x03: (Feb/07/1999) As Clea 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Choice 01x07: (Apr/28/1995) As Aggie Travers, [Starring Roles]

Monty (1994) 
  Here Comes The Son 01x01: (Jan/11/1994) As Ann Sherman 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Vinnie Video Vici 01x07: (Oct/25/1989) As Meghan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her parents Jack Birch & Carol Connors who is a former adult porn star named her after the mythical Norse God of Thunder ‘Thor’ with ‘Thora’ being the feminine version of the name and she also has a younger brother whose name is ‘Bolt’.

Thora’s professional acting career began at the age of 4 when she appeared in a ‘California Raisins’ TV commercial in 1986. She also appeared in commercials for Quaker Oats and for Vlasic Pickles as well.

At the age of 6 in 1988 she landed her first TV role as Molly in the weekly TV comedy series “Day by Day” and also her first film role as Molly Johnson in the sci-fi comedy Movie titled “Purple People Eater”.

Thora Birch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..