Login or register  
TV

Elizabeth Peña

Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Peña
Sometimes Credited As: Elizabeth Pena
Elizabeth Anne Dickinson

Birth Name: Elizabeth Maria Peña
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elizabeth, New Jersey
Date Of Death: October 14, 2014
Cause Of Death: natural causes (Los Angeles, California)
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Elizabeth Peña


Elizabeth Peña died at the age of 55 and was born on September 23, 1959.
She is known for her role as Maritza Sandoval in the show Matador (US).
She is 5' 2" (1.57 m) tall and was born in Elizabeth, New Jersey (USA). Elizabeth Peña died on October 14, 2014
She died in Los Angeles, California (natural causes).

Elizabeth Peña Elizabeth Peña Elizabeth Peña Elizabeth Peña Elizabeth Peña Elizabeth Peña Elizabeth Peña Elizabeth Peña
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Matador (US) (2014)As: Maritza Sandoval
King John (2013)As: Olga
Shannon's Deal (1990)As: Lucy Acosta
I Married Dora (1987)As: Dora Calderon
Tough Cookies (1986)As: Off. Connie Rivera
Episode Cast Credits 

Modern Family (2009) 
  The Old Man & the Tree 05x10: (Dec/11/2013) As Pilar 
  Fulgencio 04x13: (Jan/23/2013) As Pilar 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Under the Influence 02x03: (Jun/24/2013) As Rosa Vega 

Charlie's Angels (2011) (2011) 
  Angels in Chains 01x04: (Oct/13/2011) As Warden Gloria Galvez 

Off The Map (2011) 
  There's A Lot To Miss About The Jungle 01x13: (Apr/06/2011) As Inez 
  Hold On Tight 01x12: (Mar/30/2011) As Inez 
  Everything's As It Should Be 01x11: (Mar/23/2011) As Inez 
  I’m Home 01x10: (Mar/16/2011) As Inez 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Tyler Banks 01x06: (Oct/23/2010) As Judge Patino 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  This Joint's Haunted 04x12: (Jan/16/2009) As Marla 

American Dad! (2005) 
  American Dream Factory 02x11: (Jan/28/2007) Voiced  Store Owner 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Assassin 02x05: (Oct/21/2005) As Sonya Benavides 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Hunter's Moon 04x08: (Jun/18/2005) Voiced  Paran-Dul 
  Starcrossed (3) 02x26: (May/29/2004) Voiced  Paran Dul 
  Starcrossed (2) 02x25: (May/29/2004) Voiced  Paran Dul 
  Starcrossed (1) 02x24: (May/29/2004) Voiced  Paran Dul 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Neither Rain Nor Sleet 03x14: (Feb/10/2005) As Rosie Diaz 

NCIS (2003) 
  Terminal Leave 02x06: (Nov/16/2004) As FBI Agent Lina Reyes 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Simple Man 01x17: (Feb/24/2003) As Councilwoman Mercedes Escalante 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Fifty-Four 03x10: (Jan/13/2003) As Superintendent Elizabeth Vasquez 
  Chapter Forty-Seven 03x03: (Nov/04/2002) As Superintendent Elizabeth Vasquez 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Living Hell 01x09: (May/12/1995) As Dr. Jennifer Martinez, [Starring Roles]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Whistle Stop 08x21: (May/12/1994) As Jinx Baldasseri 
  Eli's Gumming 08x08: (Dec/09/1993) As Jinx Baldasseri 
  Pacific Rimshot 08x07: (Nov/18/1993) As Jinx Baldasseri 
  Leap of Faith 08x02: (Oct/14/1993) As Jinx Baldasseri 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Come and Get It 06x22: (Apr/03/1986) As Alice 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Rip-Off 05x06: (Nov/20/1985) As Maria 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Ordinary Hero 05x02: (Oct/07/1985) As Adelita Carrena 
Trivia

Elizabeth is an actress and a director and her professional career began at the age of 18 when she played the character of ‘Aurelita” in the 1979 comedy drama “El Super” about Cuban exiles living in New York City.

Elizabeth Peña Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..

Interview With Arthur Matthews Of 'Toast of London'

With credits including 'Big Train', 'Brass Eye', 'Black Books', the Ted..

Lenny Henry, Anthony Andrews & Elizabeth Berrington Lead Cast For Series Three Of Kay Mellor's, 'The Syndicate'

Anthony Andrews, Lenny Henry and Elizabeth Berrington will lead the..