Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Donat


Mostly Credited As: Peter Donat
Birth Name: Pierre Collingwood Donat
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1928 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Kentville, Nova Scotia





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Flamingo Road (1981)As: Elmo Tyson
Moment Of Truth (US) (1965)As: Vince Conway
The Brighter Day (1954)As: Steven Markley (1958)
Episode Cast Credits 

The X-Files (1993) 
  One Son (2) 06x12: (Feb/14/1999) As Bill Mulder 
  Two Fathers (1) 06x11: (Feb/07/1999) As Bill Mulder 
  Talitha Cumi (1) 03x24: (May/17/1996) As Bill Mulder 
  The Blessing Way (2) 03x01: (Sep/22/1995) As William Mulder 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Straight and Narrow 02x08: (Feb/23/1996) As Principal Kern 

Time Trax (1993) 
  Almost Human 02x12: (May/14/1994) As Mordecai Sahmbi 
  The Cure 02x08: (Mar/19/1994) As Mordecai Sahmbi 
  A Stranger in Time (1) 01x01: (Jan/20/1993) As Mordecai Sahmbi 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Dying Game 10x17: (Mar/13/1994) As Floyd Larkin 
  Final Curtain 09x11: (Jan/10/1993) As David North 
  From Russia ... With Blood 05x14: (Feb/26/1989) As Sergei Chaloff 

Fortune Dane (1986) 
  Bay City 01x02: (Feb/22/1986) As Dexter 

Hawaiian Heat (1984) 
  A Different Kind of Justice 01x04: (Oct/19/1984) As Judge Harding 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  A Little Wine with Murder 04x03: (Oct/04/1984) As Michael Eichler 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Gung Ho! 03x13: (Jan/20/1983) As Ronald Schuster 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Merry Christmas, Bogg 01x11: (Dec/19/1982) As George Washington 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  One Hart Too Many 04x09: (Dec/07/1982) As Dr. Harrison Straker 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  No More Mister Nice Guy (2) 04x02: (Nov/09/1980) As Dr. Miles Pearson 
  No More Mister Nice Guy (1) 04x01: (Nov/07/1980) As Dr. Miles Pearson 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  No Way to Treat a Patient 05x22: (Apr/30/1980) As Dr. Warren 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Breakout to Murder 01x08: (Dec/01/1978) As Dr. Farber 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Return Engagement 28x01: (Nov/17/1978) As George Riley 
  The Clay of Kings 02x38: (Jun/07/1953) As guest star 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Haunted Angels 03x07: (Oct/25/1978) As Peter Russell, [Special Guest Stars]

Rafferty (1977) 
  The Cutting Edge 01x04: (Sep/26/1977) As Victor Ehren 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 20 01x20: (Mar/01/1977) As Arthur Raymond 
  Chapter 14 01x14: (Jan/11/1977) As Arthur Raymond 
  Chapter 13 01x13: (Jan/04/1977) As Arthur Raymond 
  Chapter 12 01x12: (Dec/28/1976) As Arthur Raymond 

Sara (1976) (1976) 
  The Visit 01x11: (Apr/30/1976) As Sam Yarnell 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  The Klae Dynasty 01x10: (Dec/08/1975) As Morgan Klae, [Special Guest Stars]

Harry O (1974) 
  Reflections 02x05: (Oct/09/1975) As Robert Carson 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Dead Men Talk 01x01: (Sep/20/1975) As Attorney Oren Bates 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Murder with a Golden Touch 06x20: (Jan/29/1974) As Greg Lawrence 

Mannix (1967) 
  Cry Danger 07x12: (Dec/09/1973) As Endicott 
  Catspaw 05x13: (Dec/08/1971) As Mansfield 
  Only Giants Can Play 02x15: (Jan/18/1969) As Walter Webb ("And Also Starring") 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Prize 02x07: (Oct/25/1973) As Oscar Cockrell 

Banacek (1972) 
  No Sign Of The Cross 01x03: (Oct/11/1972) As Robert Morgan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Move In for a Close-Up 01x12: (Dec/12/1969) As Frank 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Thousands and Thousands of Miles 01x07: (Nov/12/1969) As Calvin Webb 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Swindler 05x03: (Sep/28/1969) As Robert Charles Pollard 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Epitaph on a Computer Card 02x15: (Jan/10/1969) As Sid Degraft 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Life Among the Meat Eaters 03x25: (Mar/16/1968) As Burton Wells 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Turnabout for Traitors 03x19: (Feb/19/1968) As Hampton 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Condemned 02x19: (Jan/28/1968) As Arthur Warner 

Wojeck (1966) 
  Swing Low, Sweet Chariot (2) 02x02: (Jan/09/1968) As Bob Eden 
  Swing Low, Sweet Chariot (1) 02x01: (Jan/02/1968) As Bob Eden 

Ford Startime (1959) 
  My Three Angels 01x10: (Dec/08/1959) As Paul 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Emma 08x09: (Nov/24/1954) As William Larkins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Peter Donat is the nephew of actor Robert Donat.

Peter

Peter Donat Quotes

No quotes added for this person