Login or register  
TV

Esai Morales

Mostly Credited As: Esai Morales
Birth Name: Esai Manuel Morales
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Esai Morales



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Brink (2015)As: Julian Navarro
The Cure (2015)As: Jorge Robles
The Advocates (2013)As: Rafael "Raffa" Cortez
Caprica (2010)As: Joseph Adama
Company Town (2007)As: Ray Dupre
Jericho (2006)As: Major Edward Beck (S02)
Vanished (2006)As: Kyle Tyner
NYPD Blue (1993)As: Lt. Tony Rodriguez (S08-S11)
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Beyond Borders 10x19: (Apr/08/2015) As BAU Section Chief Mateo Cruz 
  Demons (Part II) 09x24: (May/14/2014) As BAU Section Chief Mateo Cruz 
  Angels (Part I) 09x23: (May/07/2014) As Section Chief Mateo Cruz 
  200 09x14: (Feb/05/2014) As Section Chief Mateo Cruz 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Jailbait 02x13: (Dec/02/2013) As Deputy Manuel Diaz 

Magic City (2012) 
  The Sins of the Father 02x08: (Aug/09/2013) As Carlos 'El Tiburon' Ruiz 
  ...And Your Enemies Closer 02x07: (Aug/02/2013) As Carlos 'El Tiburon' Ruiz 
  World in Changes 02x05: (Jul/19/2013) As Carlos 'El Tiburon' Ruiz 
  Crossroads 02x04: (Jul/12/2013) As Carlos 'El Tiburon' Ruiz 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Shar Jackson, Blair Brown, Esai Morales, John Hensley 05x03: (Jun/15/2013) As Himself 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Finale 02x13: (Jun/15/2012) As D.A. Aaron Davidson 
  Borderline 02x11: (Jun/01/2012) As D.A. Aaron Davidson 
  Shattered 02x10: (May/18/2012) As D.A. Aaron Davidson 
  Gimme Shelter 02x05: (Apr/13/2012) As D.A. Aaron Davidson 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Home Invasions 13x14: (Feb/15/2012) As Jimmy Vasquez 

17th Precinct (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Dec/30/2011) As Liam "Lisa" Butterfield 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  All Fall Down (1) 08x24: (May/24/2010) As Stephen Madsen 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Broken Rules 01x07: (Aug/09/2007) As Ernie P (Client) 

Vanished (2006) 
  The New World 01x09: (Nov/10/2006) As Agent Michael Tyner 
  Aftermath 01x08: (Nov/03/2006) As Agent Michael Tyner 
  Resurrection 01x07: (Oct/02/2006) As Kyle Tyner 
  The Black Box 01x06: (Sep/25/2006) As Kyle Tyner 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jane Kaczmarek, Esai Morales, Larke Miller 02x137: (Aug/17/2006) As Himself 

Freddie (2005) 
  The Courtship of Freddie's Father 01x07: (Nov/30/2005) As Carlos 

George Lopez (2002) 
  Who's Your Daddy? 02x01: (Oct/02/2002) As Manny Lopez 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Esai Morales 04x59: (May/13/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Heart's Desire 03x08: (Feb/28/1997) As Frank Kelton 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Bribe 06x06: (Nov/23/1994) As Puck 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  A Game of Pool 03x20: (Dec/31/1989) As Jesse Cardiff 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  God's Work 04x06: (Nov/06/1987) As Felipe Cruz 
  The Home Invaders 01x18: (Mar/15/1985) As Pete Romano 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Savage Streets 05x06: (Nov/18/1985) As George 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Lady Cop 01x05: (Oct/16/1985) As Officer Miguel Canterra 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Esai Morales Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..