Login or register  
TV

Kirsten Dunst

Mostly Credited As: Kirsten Dunst
Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst
Date Of Birth: April 30, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Kirsten Dunst


Kirsten Dunst is 32 years old and was born on April 30, 1982.
She is known for her role as actress in the show MTV Movie Awards.
She is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Point Pleasant, New Jersey (USA)

Kirsten Dunst Kirsten Dunst Kirsten Dunst Kirsten Dunst Kirsten Dunst Kirsten Dunst
TV Appearances

Main cast 
MTV Movie Awards (1992)As: Herself (Co-Host 2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  October 10, 2005 07x7022: (Oct/10/2005) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Kirsten Dunst, Bear Grylls, Dawn French, Conchita Wurst, Sam Smith 15x07: (May/16/2014) As Herself 

Cosmos: A Space-Time Odyssey (2014) 
  Sisters of the Sun 01x08: (Apr/27/2014) Voiced  Cecilia Payne 

Portlandia (2011) 
  Sharing Finances 04x01: (Feb/27/2014) As Kim 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 4 16x04: (Sep/07/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kirsten Dunst, Jason Schwartzman, Caroline Rhea 10x34: (Oct/20/2006) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 214 07x214: (Jun/29/2004) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kirsten Dunst, Chris Matthews, Smashing Pumpkins 20x137: (Aug/23/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kirsten Dunst, John Leguizamo, Michelle Branch with Carlos Santana 14x19: (Oct/13/2005) As Herself 
  Kirsten Dunst, Mark Mcgrath, Ambulance Ltd 12x223: (Sep/15/2004) As Herself 
  Kirsten Dunst, Oliver Martinez, Live Featuring Shelby Lynne 12x120: (Mar/18/2004) As Herself 
  Kirsten Dunst, John C. Mcginley 10x180: (Apr/12/2002) As Herself 
  Will Ferrell, Brady Barr, Jessica Simpson 10x04: (Jun/07/2001) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Illiterate Merderer 02x04: (Nov/10/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 156 01x156: (Sep/30/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 29, 2011 12x272: (Sep/29/2011) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 36 25x251: (Aug/20/2007) As Herself 
  Kirsten Dunst 25x173: (May/02/2007) As Herself 
  Super Senior Challenge Week, Kirsten Dunst and Ice-T 25x32: (Oct/17/2006) As Herself 
  Kirsten Dunst 24x28: (Oct/12/2005) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Drew Barrymore; Kirsten Dunst; 08x174: (May/03/2007) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Kirsten Dunst 56x173: (May/02/2007) As Herself 
  JoJo, Kirsten Dunst 56x32: (Oct/17/2006) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Tobey Maguire & Kirsten Dunst, Bill Bailey, Sarah Brightman, Jamie T 12x05: (Apr/27/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kirsten Dunst, Judge Joe Brown 04x36: (Oct/23/2006) As Herself 
  Kirsten Dunst/Babyface/Mickey Rourke 03x30: (Oct/14/2005) As Herself 
  Kirsten Dunst/Anita Baker/Scott Wolf 02x09: (Sep/16/2004) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Kirsten Dunst 05x55: (Apr/25/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kirsten Dunst 11x134: (Oct/19/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kirsten Dunst, Harry Shearer, Corinne Bailey Rae 14x23: (Oct/18/2006) As Herself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Comic-Con 2006: Lost, Spider-man 3 02x133: (Jul/24/2006) As Herself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Jesse Metcalfe, Kirsten Dunst, Michelle Rodriguez 04x02: (Mar/13/2005) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 77th Annual Academy Awards 53x01: (Feb/27/2005) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Piedmont Bird Callers, Kirsten Dunst, Chris Robinson 11x165: (Jun/28/2004) As Herself 
  Jon Stewart, Kirstin Dunst, Dog's Eye View 03x152: (May/14/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jean Claude Van Damme, Kirstin Dunst, Michael Bolton 03x62: (Dec/12/1995) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 17x01: (Apr/03/2004) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Kirsten Dunst/Eminem 27x19: (May/11/2002) As Herself (Host) 
  Ed O'Neill/Harry Connick, Jr. 15x10: (Jan/13/1990) As Girl in Bizilady Commercial, [Uncredited]
  Demi Moore/Johnny Clegg & Savuka 14x05: (Nov/12/1988) As George Bush's Granddaughter, [Uncredited]

MTV Movie Awards (1992) 
  2001 MTV Movie Awards 10x10: (Jun/07/2001) As Herself (Host) 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  3/14/2001 03x16: (Mar/14/2001) As Herself 
  10/3/2000 02x39: (Oct/03/2000) As Herself 
  5/2/2000 02x20: (May/02/2000) As Herself 

ER (1994) 
  One More for the Road 03x22: (May/15/1997) As Charlene 'Charlie' Chiemingo 
  Post Mortem 03x12: (Jan/23/1997) As Charlene 'Charlie' Chiemingo 
  Night Shift 03x11: (Jan/16/1997) As Charlene 'Charlie' Chiemingo 
  Homeless for the Holidays 03x10: (Dec/19/1996) As Charlene 'Charlie' Chiemingo 
  Union Station 03x08: (Nov/21/1996) As Charlene 'Charlie' Chiemingo 
  Ghosts 03x05: (Oct/31/1996) As Charlene 'Charlie' Chiemingo 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Music of the Spheres 03x14: (May/09/1997) As Joyce Taylor 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Dark Page 07x07: (Nov/01/1993) As Hedrill 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kirsten Dunst Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Amazon Reviving 'The Tick' with Patrick Warburton

Patrick Warburton will be reprising his roleĀ in the live-action version..

Trailer Released for 'The Job Lot' Series 2

Russell Tovey and Sarah Hadland will be reprising their roles of Karl and..

Syfy Cancels 'The Wil Wheaton Project'

Wil Wheaton announced on his blog that Syfy has cancelledĀ 'The Wil..