Login or register  
TV

Joshua Leonard

Mostly Credited As: Joshua Leonard
Birth Name: Joshua Granville Leonard
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Joshua Leonard



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bates Motel (2013) 
  Unbreakable 03x04: (Mar/30/2015) As James Finnigan 
  Persuasion 03x03: (Mar/23/2015) As James Finnigan 

Scorpion (2014) 
  Plutonium Is Forever 01x05: (Oct/20/2014) As Mark Collins 

True Detective (2014) 
  Who Goes There 01x04: (Feb/09/2014) As Mitch 

The Mob Doctor (2012) 
  Game Changers 01x08: (Nov/26/2012) As Scott Parker 

The Finder (2012) 
  The Great Escape 01x05: (Feb/09/2012) As Derek Towers 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Today I Do 06x15: (Feb/16/2011) As Lyle 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Taylor Hicks, Janine Turner, Charles Dutton, Joshua Leonard 02x14: (Dec/04/2010) As Himself 

Hung (2009) 
  "Thith ith a Prothetic" or "You Cum Just Right" 01x08: (Aug/23/2009) As Pierce 
  "The Rita Flower" or "The Indelible Stench" 01x07: (Aug/16/2009) As Pierce 

Bones (2005) 
  The Headless Witch in the Woods 02x10: (Nov/29/2006) As Nate Gibbons 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Guns and Roses 02x20: (Apr/21/2006) As Roy Mitchell 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Shattered 04x10: (Nov/28/2005) As Jim Markham 
  Blood in the Water 04x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Jim Markham 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  A Man a Mile 01x05: (Nov/03/2004) As Matt Paulson 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Divorce Detective Style 12x04: (Oct/19/2004) As Todd Garvin 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Gettysburg 06x17: (Jul/28/2000) As Andy LaRouche 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joshua Leonard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..