TV

Françoise Yip


Mostly Credited As: Françoise Yip
Birth Name: Françoise Fong-Wa Yip
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: North Vancouver, British Columbia
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Françoise Yip




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Freedom (2000)As: Jin
Episode Cast Credits 

Wayward Pines (2015) 
  Walcott Prep 02x09: (Jul/20/2016) As Sharon, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pass Judgment 02x08: (Jul/13/2016) As Sharon, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pass Judgment 02x08: (Jul/13/2016) As Sharon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Arrow (2012) 
  The Fallen 03x20: (Apr/22/2015) As The Priestess 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Priestess 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Priestess 

Sanctuary (US) (2008) 
  Into the Black 03x20: (Jun/20/2011) As Lilian Lee 
  Into the Black 03x20: (Jun/20/2011) As Lilian Lee 
  Hangover 03x12: (Apr/22/2011) As Lilian Lee 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lilian Lee 

Fringe (2008) 
  Bloodline 03x18: (Mar/25/2011) As Dr. Rosa Oporto 

Caprica (2010) 
  Gravedancing 01x04: (Feb/19/2010) As Desiree Willow, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Rebirth 01x02: (Jan/29/2010) As Desiree Willow, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Rebirth 01x02: (Jan/29/2010) As Desiree Willow, [Co-Guest Stars]

Blood Ties (2007) 
  Wrapped 02x07: (Nov/23/2007) As Kate Lam 
  Wrapped 02x07: (Nov/23/2007) As Kate Lam 
  Post Partum 01x11: (May/13/2007) As Kate Lam 
  Post Partum 01x11: (May/13/2007) As Kate Lam 

Men in Trees (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/12/2006) As Alice K. 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/12/2006) As Alice K. 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Speak Now 03x08: (Aug/01/2004) As Maria 

Smallville (2001) 
  Resurrection 03x15: (Feb/25/2004) As Dr. Lia Teng 
  Velocity 03x13: (Feb/11/2004) As Dr. Lia Teng 
  Phoenix (2) 03x02: (Oct/08/2003) As Dr. Lia Teng 
  Phoenix (2) 03x02: (Oct/08/2003) As Dr. Lia Teng 

RoboCop: Prime Directives (2001) 
  Meltdown 01x02: (Jan/11/2001) As Lexx Icon 

Millennium (1996) 
  The Innocents 03x01: (Oct/02/1998) As Stewardess #2, [Featuring]
  The Innocents 03x01: (Oct/02/1998) As Stewardess #2, [Featuring]

7 Days (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Li Mai 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Li Mai 

Flash Gordon (2007) (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Susan Glass, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Susan Glass, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Françoise Yip Quotes

No quotes added for this person