Login or register  
TV

Efren Ramirez


Mostly Credited As: Efren Ramirez
Birth Name: Efrain Antonion Ramirez
Date Of Birth: October 02, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Efren Ramirez




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bordertown (2015)As: Ruiz Gonzalez -- [Voice]
Do It Yourself (2013)As: Javier
Napoleon Dynamite (2012)As: Pedro Sánchez -- [Voice]
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Constantine (2014) 
  The Saint of Last Resorts: Part 2 01x09: (Jan/16/2015) As Julio 

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 15 03x02: (Feb/26/2012) As Catuey, [Uncredited]
  Chapter 13 02x07: (Nov/07/2010) As Catuey 
  Chapter 12 02x06: (Oct/31/2010) As Catuey 
  Chapter 10 02x04: (Oct/17/2010) As Catuey 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Growing Pains 07x05: (Nov/29/2007) As Ricky 

El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (2007) 
  Miracle City Worker/Dia De Los Malos 01x09: (May/12/2007) Voiced  El Cucharon 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  The Girl Who Impresses Pedro 08x08: (Apr/11/2007) As Himself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  American Dream Factory 02x11: (Jan/28/2007) Voiced  Paco 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  October 6th 05x04: (Oct/06/2006) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Efren Ramirez, NY Auto Show 02x87: (May/16/2006) As Himself 

EP Daily (1997) 
  Rebels With A Cause 15x05: (Oct/14/2005) As Himself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  The Black Cherry 01x20: (Jul/18/2005) Voiced  Pedro 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George's Extreme Makeover: Holmes Edition 04x22: (May/03/2005) As Efren 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Picture of Perfect 04x21: (Apr/22/2003) As Ricky Diaz 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Easy Crier 02x12: (Oct/05/2001) As Omar 
  Scrub Day 01x09: (Sep/23/2000) As Scrub Patrol 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Twenty-Two 01x22: (May/21/2001) As Amaad Wilkens 
  Chapter Six 01x06: (Nov/27/2000) As Amaad Wilkens 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Missing Pieces 49x03: (Feb/06/2000) As Renaldo 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  The Feminine Mystique 01x13: (Jan/13/1997) As Nutty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Efren Ramirez Quotes

No quotes added for this person