Login or register  
TV

Billy Drago

Mostly Credited As: Billy Drago
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Drago

Birth Name: Billy Eugene Burrows
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hugoton, Kansas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Billy Drago



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Time is on My Side 03x15: (May/08/2008) As Doc Benton 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Imprint 01x13: (Feb/25/2006) As Christopher 

Charmed (1998) 
  A Call To Arms 07x01: (Sep/12/2004) As Barbas 
  It's a Bad, Bad, Bad, Bad World (2) 06x23: (May/16/2004) As Barbas 
  It's a Bad, Bad, Bad, Bad World (1) 06x22: (May/16/2004) As Barbas 
  Crimes and Witch-Demeanors (aka Charmed on Trial) 06x19: (Apr/25/2004) As Barbas 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Theef 07x14: (Mar/12/2000) As Mr. Peattie 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Vendetta 04x21: (Apr/23/1999) As Lou Grissom 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Evil in the Night 04x06: (Nov/04/1995) As Running Wolf 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Bye Bly 01x20: (Feb/18/1994) As John Bly 
  Fountain of Youth 01x17: (Jan/14/1994) As John Bly 
  Crystal Hawks 01x12: (Nov/12/1993) As John Bly 
  Senior Spirit 01x08: (Oct/15/1993) As John Bly 

Monsters (1988) 
  The Cocoon 01x20: (Apr/29/1989) As Richard, [Special Guest Stars]

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Read My Lips 02x08: (Nov/25/1988) As Edgar Von Horne, [Special Guest Stars]

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Into the Night 05x18: (May/21/1986) As Angelo Dupree 
  Carnal Express 03x02: (Oct/08/1983) As Carl Malick 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Scales of Justice 06x14: (Jan/30/1986) As Leo 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  War Zone 02x13: (Jan/11/1986) As Le Claire 
  Pen Pals 01x08: (Nov/16/1984) As Le Claire 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  My Fair David 02x05: (Oct/29/1985) As Gangster 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  Celebrity 01x01: (Sep/22/1984) As Leon De Roy 

Automan (1983) 
  Renegade Run 01x08: (Mar/05/1984) As Chico Fuentes 

Cutter to Houston (1983) 
  The Life You Save 01x07: (Dec/31/1983) As Attacker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Drago Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..