Login or register  
TV

Todd Cahoon

Mostly Credited As: Todd Cahoon
Birth Name: Todd Russell Cahoon
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Jose, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Todd Cahoon


Don’t you just hate it when you watch a film and you see this familiar face that you swear you have seen and you believe you should know who the guy/the gal is, but you can’t bring this to mind? You can’t remember what other films he played in, but you can’t shake off this feeling that you have seen this face and you have heard this voice.

Todd Cahoon is your guy. He played in numerous films, but he is hardly remembered by any. He is somewhat similar to the guys, who play everywhere and yet are hardly ever noticed as Tommy Flanagan and Marc Macaulay. Let me throw just same titles to refresh your memory. Alongside Will Smith, Barry Pepper, Woody Harrilson and Rosario Dawson in Seven Pounds; Bruce Willis and Ving Rhames in Surrogates, Joaquin Phoenix and John Travolta in Ladder 49, and these are just big names and big films. What about some of the television series and shows he was cast in Nip/Truck, Charmed, CSI: NY, The Closer, Without a Trace, Cold Case, Desperate Housewives.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Watch Over Me (2006)As: Jack Porter
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Keep Calm and Carry On 14x12: (Jan/15/2014) As Allen Morrison 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Partners in Crime 03x14: (Feb/18/2010) As Ric Peterson 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Dealer 06x06: (Nov/02/2008) As Bruce Donnelly '81 

The Closer (2005) 
  Split Ends 04x08: (Sep/01/2008) As Ryan Hughes 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Like Water For Murder 04x17: (Apr/16/2008) As Matt Cooper 
  Some Buried Bones 03x15: (Feb/07/2007) As Anthony Fabrizio 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Kyle Ainge 05x11: (Jan/29/2008) As Bob Levitts 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  From the Ashes 04x03: (Oct/13/2005) As Jake 

Charmed (1998) 
  Still Charmed & Kicking 08x01: (Sep/25/2005) As Dominic 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Todd Cahoon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..