Login or register  
TV

Mykel Shannon Jenkins

Mostly Credited As: Mykel Shannon Jenkins
Sometimes Credited As: Mykel Shannon

Birth Name: Michael Shannon Jenkins
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisiana
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mykel Shannon Jenkins



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Anonymous (2013) (2013)As: Artemis
I Wanna Be a Soap Star (2004)As: Himself (S01 Contestant / Winner)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Charlie Baker (2007-2008)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Officer Murphy (2005-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #6373 26x89: (Jul/26/2012) As Charlie Baker 
  Ep. #6372 26x88: (Jul/25/2012) As Charlie Baker 
  Ep. #6370 26x86: (Jul/23/2012) As Charlie Baker 
  Ep. #6369 26x85: (Jul/20/2012) As Charlie Baker 

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  Small Rooms 01x06: (Jul/12/2010) As Keith Williams 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  She's Not There 05x14: (Feb/11/2009) As Williw Bostic 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Everything's Got a Shelf Life 01x08: (Sep/10/2007) As Dion “Bigtime” Reynolds 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  A Tree Grows In Guadalajara 01x22: (May/10/2007) As Tavares 
  Petra-gate 01x20: (Apr/26/2007) As Tavares 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Empty Eyes 07x18: (Mar/29/2007) As Marlo Barksdale 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  No Man's Land (1) 05x14: (Feb/05/2007) As Officer Chris Ryder 

Help Me Help You (2006) 
  Sasha's Birthday BBQ 01x05: (Oct/24/2006) As Shannon 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2006) As Shannon (Coffee Guy) 

In Justice (2006) 
  Side Man 01x12: (Mar/24/2006) As Billy 

Charmed (1998) 
  Malice in Wonderland 08x02: (Oct/02/2005) As Haas 
  Still Charmed & Kicking 08x01: (Sep/25/2005) As Haas 

Medical Investigation (2004) 
  Price of Pleasure 01x10: (Nov/19/2004) As David Thorn 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  The Weekend Away 01x05: (Oct/21/2003) As Attendant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mykel Shannon Jenkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news