Login or register  
TV

Michael Trevino

Mostly Credited As: Michael Trevino
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Trevino
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Montebello, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Michael Trevino



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Vampire Diaries (2009)As: Tyler Lockwood
Cane (2007)As: Jaime Vega
Episode Cast Credits 

The Originals (2013) 
  The River in Reverse 01x08: (Nov/26/2013) As Tyler Lockwood, [Special Guest Stars]
  Bloodletting 01x07: (Nov/12/2013) As Tyler Lockwood (Werewolf, Former Friend Of Hayley's), [Special Guest Stars]

The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003) 
  Love Finds A Home 01x08: (Sep/05/2009) As Joshua 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Prey 05x20: (Apr/08/2009) As Gavin Skidmore 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  A Dozen Red Roses 01x19: (Apr/07/2009) As Brandon Fulton 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Turn, Turn, Turn 09x16: (Mar/05/2009) As Dave Henkel 

90210 (2008) 
  That Which We Destroy 01x11: (Nov/18/2008) As Ozzie Cardoza 
  Secrets and Lies 01x09: (Nov/04/2008) As Ozzie Cardoza 
  There's No Place Like Homecoming 01x08: (Oct/28/2008) As Ozzie Cardoza 

The Riches (2007) 
  Field of Dreams 02x03: (Apr/01/2008) As Brent 
  Virgin Territory 01x07: (Apr/23/2007) As Brent 
  Reckless Gardening 01x06: (Apr/16/2007) As Brent 
  The Big Floss 01x05: (Apr/09/2007) As Brent 

Bones (2005) 
  The Headless Witch in the Woods 02x10: (Nov/29/2006) As Graham Hastings 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Come As You Are 05x10: (Nov/27/2006) As Mathew Batra 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Rampage 04x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Zack (1995) 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Otis 02x02: (Aug/28/2006) As Alley Cop 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  White Balance 04x23: (May/11/2006) As Carter Rollins 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  The Price You Pay 01x14: (Apr/20/2006) As Kevin 
  Rubie Dubidoux and the Brown Bound Express 01x08: (Nov/15/2005) As Kevin 

Charmed (1998) 
  Malice in Wonderland 08x02: (Oct/02/2005) As Alistair 
Trivia

In addition to his television appearances, Michael Trevino starred as Jackson Meade in the Disney Channel Original Movie, Cow Belles.

Michael Trevino Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..