Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Johnny Holiday


Mostly Credited As: Johnny Holiday
Birth Name: John Taube
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1912 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: February 28, 2009
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Vince Vaughn, Johnny Holiday, The Wreckers 14x160: (May/22/2006) As Himself 
  Simon Cowell, Johnny Holiday, T-Bone Burnett 14x155: (May/15/2006) As Himself 
  Elijah Wood, Johnny Holiday, Nickelback 14x13: (Oct/05/2005) As Himself 

Charmed (1998) 
  Run, Piper, Run 08x03: (Oct/09/2005) As Old Nance 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ice Cube & Johnny Holiday 03x49: (Apr/20/2005) As Himself 

Good Morning, World (1967) 
  The Voice of the Turtle is Better Than Mine 01x14: (Dec/12/1967) As Andy McChesney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Holiday Quotes

No quotes added for this person