Login or register  
TV

Harve Presnell

Mostly Credited As: Harve Presnell
Birth Name: George Harvey Presnell
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1933 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Modesto, California
Date Of Death: June 30, 2009
Cause Of Death: pancreatic cancer
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Harve Presnell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Andy Barker, P.I. (2007)As: Lew Staziak
The Pretender (1996)As: Mr. Parker
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Man in the Moonbounce 05x05: (Nov/08/2009) Voiced  Judge 
  The Magnificent Steven 02x18: (May/13/2007) Voiced  Judge 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Libertyville 06x19: (Mar/29/2009) As Harry Kemp Jr. (2009) 

ER (1994) 
  Split Decisions 12x12: (Jan/12/2006) As Mr. Vanama 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and Mrs. Monk 04x06: (Aug/12/2005) As Zach Ellinghouse 

Charmed (1998) 
  Charrrmed! 07x04: (Oct/03/2004) As Black Jack Cutting 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  Hubris 01x04: (Oct/19/2003) As Elliott Beacon 

The Practice (1997) 
  We the People 08x01: (Sep/28/2003) As Judge Dickem 

Frasier (1993) 
  Daphne Does Dinner 10x14: (Feb/11/2003) As Mike Shaw 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  A Winter's Tale 04x14: (Feb/07/2001) As Mr. Arthur Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Tao of Dawson 04x11: (Jan/10/2001) As Mr. Arthur Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]
  Self Reliance 04x10: (Dec/20/2000) As Mr. Arthur Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]
  Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 04x09: (Nov/29/2000) As Mr. Arthur Brooks, [Special Guest Stars]

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Two Guys, a Girl and a Landlord 01x13: (Jul/22/1998) As Mr. Haggerty 

Duckman (1994) 
  My Feral Lady 04x20: (Jun/21/1997) Voiced  Sir Declan McManus 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  The Q and the Grey 03x11: (Nov/27/1996) As Q colonel, [Special Guest Stars]

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  The Brothers McMillan 02x06: (Oct/18/1996) As Corick McMillan 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Harve Presnell / Reta Shaw 15x11: (Oct/19/1965) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 22nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 22x01: (Feb/08/1965) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actor (for 'The Unsinkable Molly Brown') 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Bobby Vinton 17x37: (Jun/21/1964) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 36th Annual Academy Awards 12x01: (Apr/13/1964) As Himself ("So Little Time"), [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harve Presnell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..