TV

Christian Stolte


Mostly Credited As: Christian Stolte
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Stolte
Christian Stolti

Birth Name: Christian Joseph Stolte
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri

Christian Stolte


Christian Stolte stars as Randy “Mouch,” McHolland, an experienced veteran who will do anything to protect his fellow firefighters, and his coveted spot on the firehouse couch, in NBC’s drama “Chicago Fire.”

Stolte was born in St. Louis during the Cuban missile crisis and 28 years later, he moved to Chicago in search of artistic fulfillment.

He studied acting under Jane Brody, and began working steadily in Chicago theater in such places as Steppenwolf Theatre, the Goodman Theatre, A Red Orchid Theatre (which produced a play written by Stolte, which won a Joseph Jefferson citation for Best New Work), Piven Theatre, Famous Door and Profiles Theatre.

His first film role was in “The Public Eye,” starring Joe Pesci, which was released on Stolte’s 30th birthday. He has worked regularly since, including such films as “Ali,” “Road to Perdition,” “Stranger Than Fiction,” “Public Enemies,” and as the killer who provokes Gerard Butler’s vengeance in “Law Abiding Citizen.”

On television, he has had recurring roles in the cop dramas “Turks,” “The Chicago Code,” “Prison Break,” “Boss” and “The Playboy Club.” He is a co-creator of the web-series “Graveyard,” which can be witnessed in all its grotesque glory at thegraveyardshow.com.

Stolte still resides in Chicago, and spends ridiculous amounts of time with his wife and two endlessly-amusing daughters.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chicago Fire (2012)As: Firefighter Randy "Mouch" McHolland (S02-; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago P.D. (2014) 
  Knocked The Family Right Out 03x11: (Jan/13/2016) As Firefighter Randy "Mouch" McHolland 
  Forget My Name 03x08: (Nov/11/2015) As Firefighter Randy "Mouch" McHolland 
  Debts Of The Past 03x04: (Oct/21/2015) As Firefighter Randy "Mouch" McHolland 
  What Puts You On That Ledge 02x16: (Feb/25/2015) As Firefighter Randy "Mouch" McHolland 

Chicago Med (2015) 
  Malignant (2) 01x05: (Jan/05/2016) As Firefighter Randy "Mouch" McHolland 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  A Hell of a Ride 01x24: (May/22/2013) As Firefighter Randy "Mouch" McHolland 
  Let Her Go 01x23: (May/15/2013) As Firefighter Randy "Mouch" McHolland 
  Leaders Lead 01x22: (May/08/2013) As Firefighter Randy "Mouch" McHolland 
  Retaliation Hit 01x21: (May/01/2013) As Firefighter Randy "Mouch" McHolland 

The Playboy Club (2011) 
  The Scarlet Bunny 01x02: (Sep/26/2011) As Gus Bianchi, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/19/2011) As Gus Bianchi, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Chicago Code (2011) 
  Hog Butcher 01x02: (Feb/14/2011) As Sgt. Worthen 

Prison Break (2005) 
  John Doe 02x14: (Jan/22/2007) As C.O. Stolte, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Flight 01x22: (May/15/2006) As C.O. Stolte, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Go 01x21: (May/08/2006) As C.O. Stolte, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tonight 01x20: (May/01/2006) As C.O. Stolte, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  Tell Me No Secrets... 13x10: (Nov/30/2006) As Driver 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Take Me out to the Ballgame 04x03: (Oct/09/1999) As Bradley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christian Stolte Quotes

No quotes added for this person