TV

Dylan Minnette


Mostly Credited As: Dylan Minnette
Birth Name: Dylan Christopher Minnette
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1996 (Age 19)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evansville, Indiana
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Dylan Minnette


Dylan Minnette is an American actor, and was born on December 29, 1996 in Evansville, Indiana. Minnette's first high profile role was as Holly Hunter's nephew Clay on the TNT drama Saving Grace. Prior to that, he played the young version of lead character Michael Scofield on five episodes of FOX's Prison Break. In 2010, he played Jack Shephard's son David in the sideways timeline of the final season of Lost. In 2012, he portrayed Det. Michael Britten's son Rex on the short lived but critically acclaimed NBC drama Awake. Other credits include Two And A Half Men, Ghost Whisperer, Rules Of Engagement, The Mentalist, Supernatural, Let Me In, Medium, Lie To Me, Men Of A Certain Age, and Law & Order: SVU.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
13 Reasons Why (2016)As: Clay Jensen
Awake (2012)As: Rex Britten
Saving Grace (2007)As: Clay Mahoney (season 2, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Scandal (2012) 
  Like Father, Like Daughter 04x04: (Oct/16/2014) As Jerry Grant, [Uncredited]
  Inside the Bubble 04x03: (Oct/09/2014) As Jerry Grant, [Uncredited]
  Inside the Bubble 04x03: (Oct/09/2014) As Jerry Grant, [Uncredited]
  Randy, Red, Superfreak and Julia 04x01: (Sep/25/2014) As Jerry Grant, [Uncredited]

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Making Friends and Influencing People 02x03: (Oct/07/2014) As Donnie Gill 
  Making Friends and Influencing People 02x03: (Oct/07/2014) As Donnie Gill 
  Seeds 01x12: (Jan/14/2014) As Donnie Gill 
  Seeds 01x12: (Jan/14/2014) As Donnie Gill 

Save Me (2013) 
  The Book of Beth 01x01: (May/23/2013) As Ben Tompkins 
  The Book of Beth 01x01: (May/23/2013) As Ben Tompkins 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Learning Curve 13x21: (May/09/2012) As Luca Gabardelli 
  Learning Curve 13x21: (May/09/2012) As Luca Gabardelli 

Medium (2005) 
  Bring Your Daughter to Work Day 07x01: (Sep/24/2010) As Cameron Berkley 

Lost (2004) 
  The End (2) 06x18: (May/23/2010) As David 
  The End (2) 06x18: (May/23/2010) As David 
  The End (1) 06x17: (May/23/2010) As David 
  The End (1) 06x17: (May/23/2010) As David 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Family Remains 04x11: (Jan/15/2009) As Danny Carter 
  Family Remains 04x11: (Jan/15/2009) As Danny Carter 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Hair and Silver Tape 01x02: (Sep/30/2008) As Frankie O'Keefe 
  Red Hair and Silver Tape 01x02: (Sep/30/2008) As Frankie O'Keefe 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Buyer's Remorse 02x14: (May/12/2008) As Nicky 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Stranglehold 03x17: (May/09/2008) As Pierce Wilkins 
  Stranglehold 03x17: (May/09/2008) As Pierce Wilkins 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Is There a Scarlet Letter On My Breast ? 01x12: (Dec/17/2007) As Clay Mahoney 
  Is There a Scarlet Letter On My Breast ? 01x12: (Dec/17/2007) As Clay Mahoney 
  This Is Way Too Normal For You 01x11: (Dec/10/2007) As Clay Norman 
  A Language of Angels 01x09: (Sep/17/2007) As Clay 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Haunt You Every Day 04x05: (Oct/25/2007) As Ryan (Patient: Pro-Bono Ear Surgery) 
  Haunt You Every Day 04x05: (Oct/25/2007) As Ryan (Patient: Pro-Bono Ear Surgery) 

Prison Break (2005) 
  The Killing Box 02x13: (Nov/27/2006) As Young Michael, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Killing Box 02x13: (Nov/27/2006) As Young Michael, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Disconnect 02x12: (Nov/20/2006) As Young Michael, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Disconnect 02x12: (Nov/20/2006) As Young Michael, [Co-Guest Stars]

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  The Demonator 03x15: (Feb/25/2006) As Jeffrey 
  The Demonator 03x15: (Feb/25/2006) As Jeffrey 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  I Always Wanted a Shaved Monkey 02x20: (Apr/18/2005) As Little Charlie, [Co-Guest Stars]
  I Always Wanted a Shaved Monkey 02x20: (Apr/18/2005) As Little Charlie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Major Crimes (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Avi Strauss 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Avi Strauss 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Noah 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Noah 

Nikita (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stefan Tasarov 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stefan Tasarov 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dylan Minnette Quotes

No quotes added for this person