Login or register  
TV

Lane Garrison

Mostly Credited As: Lane Garrison
Birth Name: Lane Edward Garrison
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 8 ¼" (1.73 m)

Lane Garrison


In real life Lane Garrison is a bright illustration of the notion that dreams do come true, if you really desire it and work at fulfilling your dreams. “I am the living proof for many children. If you have a dream and you want to fulfill it, you will do everything within your powers to make it happen. I never had enough time to participate in many performances, but I always knew that acting is the one thing I want to do in life”.

Lane was born in Dallas, Texas, in May of 1980. He is best known for three things – his participation in the winning series known as “Prison-Break” (2005), his short but well-played role in “Shooter” (2007) along Mark Wahlberg, Danny Glover, Michael Pena and Kate Mara, and lastly his conviction on account of drunken driving and manslaughter in 2007.
Garrison made up his mind to subject Hollywood to his charms right after school. His friends threw a farewell party, thinking I was crazy not to go to college. And he set off to Hollywood with only $400 in his pocket. And surprisingly he did.

But his success was short-lived. In 2007 he was convicted to 40 months in jail, but thankfully he “prison-broke” in April of 2009 for good behavior. His life is now getting back on track. Currently he writes a script and is cast in TV series The Event.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Messengers (2014)As: Ronnie
Bonnie & Clyde (2013)As: Buck Barrow
Episode Cast Credits 

From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (2014) 
  Boxman 01x09: (May/13/2014) As Peter 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/11/2014) As Peter 

The Event (2010) 
  Strain 01x18: (Apr/25/2011) As Dempsey's Man 
  Cut Off the Head 01x17: (Apr/18/2011) As Dempsey's Man 
  You Bury Other Things Too 01x16: (Apr/04/2011) As Dempsey's Man 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Buried 02x07: (Oct/02/2006) As Tweener 
  Subdivision 02x06: (Sep/25/2006) As Tweener 
  Map 1213 02x05: (Sep/18/2006) As Tweener 
  First Down 02x04: (Sep/11/2006) As Tweener 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Carmen Electra, Lane Garrison, Amy Irving 02x133: (Apr/12/2006) As Himself 

Night Stalker (2005) 
  Three 01x03: (Oct/13/2005) As Craig Boyer 

Kingpin (2003) 
  Gimme Shelter 01x06: (Feb/18/2003) As Skanky Guy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lane Garrison Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..